Saturday, Jul 26th

Last update:03:38:01 AM GMT

You are here:

Filip Ivanovski

E-mail Print PDF
Filip IvanovskiFilip IvanovskiOriginal name: Филип Ивановски
Passport version: Filip Ivanovski
IPA: ˈfilip ˈivanɔfski
Nickname: Ficho
Position: striker
Born on 01.05.1985 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
FK Vardar AD Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: 
FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, FK Alumina Skopje Macedonia, FK Makedonija Gjorche Petrov Skopje Macedonia, Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski SSA Poland, KS Polonia Warszawa Poland, Ethnikos Achnas Cyprus, FK Astana alt

App/Gls: 8/1

First appearance: 10.06.2009, Skopje, Macedonia - Iceland 2:0 (WC 2010 qual.)
First goal: 10.06.2009, Skopje, Macedonia - Iceland 2:0 (WC 2010 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2011/12 (Vardar)
Macedonian Cup: 2005/06 (Makedonija Gjorche Petrov)
Polish Cup: 2006/07 (Dyskobolia)
Polish League Cup: 2006/07, 2007/08 (Dyskobolia)



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info