Wednesday, Apr 23rd

Last update:07:39:26 PM GMT

You are here:

Filip Despotovski

E-mail Print PDF
Filip DespotovskiFilip Despotovski Original name: Филип Деспотовски
Passport version: Filip Despotovski
IPA: ˈfilip ˈdɛspɔtɔfski
Nickname: Ficho
Position: defensive midfielder
Born on 18.11.1982 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: FK
Vardar Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: SSK Mladinec Skopje Macedonia, FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje Macedonia, OFK Beograd Serbia, FK Napredok Kichevo Macedonia, FK Bežanija Novi Beograd Serbia, FK Mačva Šabac Serbia, PAE Ethnikos Piraeus alt, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Vorskla Poltava Ukraine, FK Inter Bakı alt, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, Pierikos SFK alt, FK Teteks Tetovo Macedonia

App/Gls: 18/0

First appearance: 07.06.2009, Skopje, Macedonia - Norway 0:0 (WC 2010 qual.)
First goal: /

Awards:
Ukrainian Cup: 2008/09 (Vorskla)
Macedonian Cup: 2012/13 (Teteks)



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info