Sunday, Dec 21st

Last update:05:29:34 PM GMT

You are here:

Edin Nuredinoski

E-mail Print PDF
Edin NuredinoskiEdin NuredinoskiOriginal name: Един Нурединоски
Passport version: Edin Nuredinoski
IPA: ˈɛdin ˈnurɛdinɔski
Nickname: Edo
Position: goalkeeper
Born on 21.04.1982 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
Bakı FK, Azerbaijan alt
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje Macedonia, FK Pobeda Prilep Macedonia, GVO Oldenburg Germany, Eintracht Braunschweig Germany, FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje Macedonia, FK Milano Kumanovo Macedonia, Ethnikos Achnas Cyprus

App/Gls: 14/0

First appearance: 11.10.2009, Skopje, Macedonia - Qatar 2:1 (friendly)
First goal: /

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2001/02 (Vardar)
Macedonian Cup: 2003/04 (Sloga Jugomagnat)



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info