Monday, Oct 20th

Last update:01:10:34 AM GMT

You are here:

Petar Miloshevski

E-mail Print PDF

Petar MiloshevskiPetar MiloshevskiOriginal name: Петар Милошевски
Passport version: Petar Miloshevski
Alternative version: Petar Milosevski
IPA: ˈpɛtar ˈmilɔʃɛfski
Nickname: Peco
Position: goalkeeper
Born: 06.12.1973 in Bitola, Macedonia Macedonia
Died: 13.03.2014 in Kumanovo, Macedonia
Macedonia
Club: retired

Former clubs: FK Pelister Bitola Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, Trabzonspor Kulübü Turkey, Malatya Spor Kulübü Turkey, Akçaabat Sebatspor Turkey, Enosi Neon Paralimniou Cyprus

App/Gls: 59/0

First appearance: 25.03.1998, Skopje, Macedonia - Bulgaria 1:0 (friendly)
First goal: /

Awards:
Macedonian League: 1994/95 (Vardar)
Macedonian Cup: 1994/95, 1997/98 (Vardar)

Other facts:
- he died in a tragic road accident at the age od 40 after returning home from a charity match.
- since the summer of 2012 and until his death, he was sporting director at FFM.



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info