Tuesday, Dec 01st

Last update:01:55:36 PM GMT

You are here:

Tome Pachovski

E-mail Print PDF
Tome PachovskiTome PachovskiOriginal name: Томе Пачовски
Passport version: Tome Pachovski
Alternative version: Tome Pacovski
IPA: ˈtɔmɛ ˈpatʃɔfski
Nickname: Pacha
Club shirt name: Pacovski
Position: goalkeeper
Born on 28.06.1982 in Bitola, Macedonia Macedonia
FK Vardar AD Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: FK Pelister Bitola Macedonia, FK Bregalnica Delchevo Macedonia, PAE Ionikos Greece, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, Koninklijke Beerschot Antwerpen Club Belgium, KV Mechelen Belgium

App/Gls: 46/0

First appearance: 04.06.2006, Krefeld, Turkey - Macedonia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: /

Macedonian League: 2004/05, 2005/06, 2007/08 (Rabotnichki), 2014/15 (Vardar)
Macedonian Cup: 2000/01 (Pelister), 2007/08 (Rabotnichki)

Other facts:
- his first name is often mistaken for a shortname of the name Tomislav.
- he is the first goalkeeper to score an own goal in the senior national team (against Spain in 2015).


Macedonian stadiums

View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info