Saturday, Sep 23rd

Last update:01:45:17 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Vladimir Dimitrovski

Vladimir Dimitrovski

E-mail Print PDF
Vladimir DimitrovskiVladimir DimitrovskiOriginal name: Владимир Димитровски
Passport version: Vladimir Dimitrovski
IPA: ˈvladimir ˈdimitrɔfski
Nickname: Dadi
Club shirt name: Dadi
Position: central defender / left back
Born on 30.11.1988 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: free agent

Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, K.V.C. Westerlo Belgium, NK Croatia Sesvete Croatia, FK Metalurg Skopje Macedonia, FK Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, AO Kerkyra PAE Greece, Qarabağ FK Azerbaijan, FK Teplice Czech Republic

App/Gls: 4/0

First appearance: 10.08.2011, Baku, Azerbaijan - Macedonia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: /

Awards:
Czech Cup: 2010/11 (Mladá Boleslav)
Macedonian League: 2012/13 (Vardar)
Macedonian Super Cup: 2013 (Vardar)



Addthis