Tuesday, Oct 21st

Last update:07:42:05 PM GMT

You are here:

Boban Grncharov

E-mail Print PDF
Boban GrncharovBoban GrncharovOriginal name: Бобан Грнчаров
Passport version: Boban Grncharov
Alternative version: Boban Grncarov
IPA: ˈbɔban ˈɡr̩ntʃarɔf
Nickname: Grne
Position: central defender
Born on 12.08.1982 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
FK Vardar AD Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, OFK Beograd Serbia, FK Metalurg Donetsk Ukraine, FK Stal Alchevsk Ukraine, K.A.A. Gent Belgium, Maccabi Petah Tikva FC Israel, APOEL Cyprus, K. Lierse S.K. Belgium, PFK Botev Plovdiv Bulgaria, SK Tavriya Simferopol Ukraine

App/Gls: 34/1

First appearance: 21.08.2002, Skopje, Macedonia - Malta 5:0 (friendly)
First goal: 09.09.2009, Oslo, Norway - Macedonia 2:1 (WC 2010 qual.)

Awards:
Cypriot League: 2010/11 (APOEL)



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info