Tuesday, Oct 21st

Last update:03:00:32 PM GMT

You are here:

Veliche Shumulikoski

E-mail Print PDF
Veliche ShumulikoskiVeliche ShumulikoskiOriginal name: Величе Шумуликоски
Passport version: Veliche Shumulikoski
Alternative version: Velice Sumulikoski
IPA: ˈvɛlitʃɛ ˈʃumulikɔski
Nickname: Shumi
Position: defensive midfielder
Born on 24.04.1981 in Struga, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
1. FC Slovácko a.s., Czech Republic Czech
Former club: NK MIK CMC Publikum Celje
Slovenia, 1. FC Slovácko a.s. Czech, FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg Russia, Bursaspor Kulübü Turkey, Ipswich Town FC England, Preston North End FC England, FK Sibir Novosibirsk Russia, Tianjin Teda FC alt

App/Gls: 84/1

First appearance: 27.07.2000, Varna, Azerbaijan - Macedonia 1:2 (friendly)
First goal: 18.08.2004, Skopje, Macedonia - Armenia 3:0 (WC 2006 qual.)

Awards: /



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info