Tuesday, Apr 25th

Last update:01:09:04 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Stevica Ristikj

Stevica Ristikj

E-mail Print PDF
Stevica RistikjStevica RistikjOriginal Serbian name: Стевица Ристић / Stevica Ristić
Transcripted Macedonian name: Стевица Ристиќ
Passport version: Stevica Ristikj
Alternative version: Stevica Ristic or Stevica Ristik
IPA: ˈstɛvitsa ˈristitʃ
Nickname: Stevo
Club shirt name: Stevo
Position: striker
Born on 23.05.1982 in Vršac, Serbia Serbia
Club: Jeonnam Dragons FC, South Korea
South Korea
Former clubs: FK Vršac Serbia, FK Mladost Lukičevo Serbia, FK Sileks Kratovo Macedonia, Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC South Korea, Pohang Steelers FC South Korea FK Bunyodkor Uzbekistan, FK Amkar Perm Russia, Suwon Samsung Bluewings FC South Korea, Shonan Bellmare Japan

App/Gls: 17/1

First appearance: 07.02.2007, Shkodër, Albania - Macedonia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: 07.02.2007, Shkodër, Albania - Macedonia 0:1 (friendly)

Awards:
South Korean League Cup: 2009 (Pohang Steelers)
South Korean Cup: 2008 (Pohang Steelers)
AFC Champions League: 2009 (Pohang Steelers)
Uzbek Cup: 2010 (Bunyodkor)

Other facts:
- his last name is of Serbian origin and therefore his native version is Ristić (Ристић), but because the Macedonian alphabet doesn't have the letter "ć" (ћ) he is often written as Ristic, Ristik, Ristikj, Ристиќ or Ристич.
- in his Serbian passport his last name is spelled in its original form, Ristić.
- he is married to a Macedonian woman.



Addthis