Monday, May 22nd

Last update:02:15:59 AM GMT

You are here: National team players Ferhan Hasani

Ferhan Hasani

E-mail Print PDF

Ferhan HasaniFerhan HasaniOriginal name: Ферхан Хасани
Passport version: Ferhan Hasani
IPA: ˈfɛrxan ˈxasani
Nickname: Buba
Club shirt name: Hasani
Position: left winger / striker
Born on 18.06.1990 in Tetovo, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
KF Shkendija AD Tetovo, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: KF Shkendija Tetovo Macedonia, VfL Wolfsburg Germany, Brøndby IF Denmark

App/Gls: 27/2

First appearance: 22.12.2010, Guangzhou, China - Macedonia 1:0 (friendly)
First goal: 29.03.2012, Luxembourg, Luxembourg - Macedonia 2:1 (friendly)

Other goals:
09.10.2016, Skopje, Macedonia - Italy 2:3 (WC 2018 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2010/11 (Shkendija)
Macedonian Cup: 2015/16 (Shkendija)
Macedonian Super Cup: 2011 (Shkendija)



Addthis