Friday, Sep 22nd

Last update:01:45:17 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Chedomir Janevski

Chedomir Janevski

E-mail Print PDF

Chedomir JanevskiChedomir JanevskiOriginal name: Чедомир Јаневски
Passport version: Chedomir Janevski
Alternative version: Cedomir Janevski
IPA: ˈtʃɛdɔmir ˈjanɛfski
Nickname: Chede
Position: sweeper
Born on 03.07.1961 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
retired
Former clubs: FK Skopje Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, Club Brugge K.V. Belgium, R. Charleroi S.C. Belgium, İstanbulspor A.Ş. Turkey, K.S.C. Lokeren O.V. Belgium, K DC Blankenberge Belgium

App/Gls: 5/1 (for Yugoslavia 2/0)

First appearance: 13.10.1993, Kranj, Slovenia - Macedonia 1:4 (friendly)
First goal: 13.10.1993, Kranj, Slovenia - Macedonia 1:4 (friendly)

Awards:
Yugoslav League: 1986/87 (Vardar)
Belgian League: 1989/90 (Club Brugge)
Belgian Cup: 1990/91 (Club Brugge)
Belgian Super Cup: 1990, 1991 (Club Brugge)

Other facts:
- coached the national team of Macedonia from 22 August 2012 untill 27 September 2013.



Addthis