Tuesday, Sep 02nd

Last update:04:30:18 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Dejan Blazhevski

Dejan Blazhevski

E-mail Print PDF
Dejan BlazhevskiDejan BlazhevskiOriginal name: Дејан Блажевски
Passport version: Dejan Blazhevski
Alternative version: Dejan Blazevski
IPA: ˈdɛjan ˈblaʒɛfski
Nickname: Shile
Position: left winger / attacker
Born on 06.12.1985 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: Xəzər Lənkəran F
K, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Skopje Macedonia, FK Bregalnica Delchevo Macedonia, FK Pelister Bitola Macedonia, PAE Agrotikos Asteras Evosmou Greece, PAE Veroia Greece, Pierikos SFK Greece, FK Horizont Turnovo AD Macedonia

App/Gls: 2/1

First appearance: 14.11.2012, Skopje, Macedonia - Slovenia 3:2 (friendly)
First goal: 14.12.2012, Antalya, Poland - Macedonia 4:1 (friendly)

Awards: /

Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info