Saturday, Mar 25th

Last update:11:31:16 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Zoran Boshkovski

Zoran Boshkovski

E-mail Print PDF
Zoran BoshkovskiZoran BoshkovskiOriginal name: Зоран Бошковски
Passport version: Zoran Boshkovski
Alternative version: Zoran Boskovski
IPA: ˈzɔran ˈbɔʃkɔfski
Nickname: Choko
Position: attacker
Born on 11.12.1967 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired

Former clubs: FK Teteks Tetovo Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Pelister Bitola Macedonia, FK Sileks Kratovo Macedonia, FK Makedonija Gjorche Petrov Skopje Macedonia, NK Publikum Celje Slovenia, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, KF Shkendija Tetovo Macedonia

App/Gls: 16/5

First appearance: 13.10.1993, Kranj, Slovenia - Macedonia 1:4 (friendly)
First goal: 13.10.1993, Kranj, Slovenia - Macedonia 1:4 (friendly)

Other goals:
23.03.1994, Skopje, Macedonia - Slovenia 2:0 (friendly)
14.05.1994, Tetovo, Macedonia - Albania 5:1 (friendly)
01.06.1994, Skopje, Macedonia - Estonia 2:0 (friendly)
16.11.1994, Brussels, Belgium - Macedonia 1:1 (EURO 1996 qual.)

Awards:
Yugoslav League: 1986/87 (Vardar)
Macedonian League: 1995/96 (Sileks)
Macedonian Cup: 1993/94 (Sileks)

Other facts:
- he is the all-time top goalscorer in the Macedonian top division with 136 goals.

Addthis