Sunday, Oct 26th

Last update:07:45:39 PM GMT

You are here:

Slavcho Georgievski

E-mail Print PDF

Slavcho GeorgievskiSlavcho GeorgievskiOriginal name: Славчо Георгиевски
Passport version: Slavcho Georgievski
Alternative version: Slavco Georgievski
IPA: ˈslaftʃɔ ˈɡɛɔrɡiɛfski
Nickname: Tupan
Position: central midfielder
Born on 30.03.1980 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
İnter Bakı PFK, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje
Macedonia, FK Makedonija Gjorche Petrov Skopje Macedonia, Societatea Sportivă CF CFR 1907 Cluj Romania, FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje Macedonia, FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje Macedonia, PFK Vihren Sandanski Bulgaria, Zhejiang Lücheng FC China, PFK Slavia Sofia Bulgaria, Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i South Korea, AS Ethnikos Achnas Cyprus, Neftçi Bakı PFK Azerbaijan

App/Gls: 21/0

First appearance: 10.09.2003, Žilina, Slovakia - Macedonia 1:1 (EURO 2004 qual.)
First goal: /

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2001/02, 2002/03 (Vardar)
Azeri League: 2010/11, 2011/12 (Neftçi)



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info