Thursday, Oct 19th

Last update:09:58:13 PM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football Winter friendly matches roundup

Winter friendly matches roundup

E-mail Print PDF

Moment of the match between Mladost Carev Dvor and Borac Čačak, photo: Ohridnews.comMoment of the match between Mladost Carev Dvor and Borac Čačak, photo: Ohridnews.comThe second half of the season resumes in less than two weeks and below we compiled the results of the friendlies from the 12 First League clubs during the winter break thus far.

Vardar, Rabotnichki, Shkendija and Horizont Turnovo decided to travel to Antalya, Turkey for their winter training camps where they had far better conditions than the teams who remained in Macedonia. Most of the other teams held their winter training camps in Ohrid or Dojran. 

Below is a recap of the friendly results for the 12 First League teams this winter:

Horizont Turnovo
01.02.2014 - 2:0 win against Miravci
14.02.2014 - 1:1 draw against Metalurgi Rustavi (Georgia)
16.02.2014 - 3:1 win against Zestafoni (Georgia)

Vardar
11.02.2014 - 0:1 loss against Pandurii Târgu Jiu (Romania)
14.02.2014 - 0:0 draw against Gandzasar (Armenia)
17.02.2014 - 1:1 draw against Spartak Myjava (Slovakia)

Pelister
03.02.2014 - 3:0 win against Novaci
06.02.2014 - 2:0 win against Renova
09.02.2014 - 1:0 win against Javor (Serbia)
13.02.2014 - 0:0 draw against Shkupi
16.02.2014 - 0:2 loss against Borac Čačak (Serbia)

Rabotnichki
02.02.2014 - 2:1 win against Makedonija Gjorche Petrov
06.02.2014 - 0:0 draw against Clinceni (Romania)
08.02.2014 - 1:0 win against Corona 2010 Braşov (Romania)
10.02.2014 - 2:2 draw against Spartaki Tskhinvali (Georgia)
12.02.2014 - 0:2 loss against Partizan (Serbia)

Metalurg
01.02.2014 - 2:0 win against Mladost Lučani (Serbia)
02.02.2014 - 1:1 draw against Mladost Lučani (Serbia)
04.02.2014 - 2:0 win against Pobeda Junior
07.02.2014 - 1:2 loss against Vrapchishte

Renova
03.02.2014 - 0:1 loss against Javor (Serbia)
06.02.2014 - 0:2 loss against Pelister
07.02.2014 - 2:1 win against Mladost Carev Dvor
14.02.2014 - 1:0 win against Teteks

Euromilk Gorno Lisiche
01.02.2014 - 1:2 loss against Teteks
05.02.2014 - 0:0 draw against Javor (Serbia)
08.02.2014 - 1:1 draw against Lokomotiva
12.02.2014 - 7:0 win against Madjari Solidarnost
15.02.2014 - 2:1 win against Skopje

Shkendija
08.02.2014 - 0:0 draw against Beroe (Bulgaria)
13.02.2014 - 1:1 draw against Altach (Austria)
17.02.2014 - 1:0 win against Atyrau (Kazakhstan)

Bregalnica
01.02.2014 - 0:2 loss against Sileks
06.02.2014 - 0:1 loss against Miravci
09.02.2014 - 1:2 loss against Mladost Lučani (Serbia)
14.02.2014 - 0:0 draw against Pobeda Junior

Makedonija Gjorche Petrov
02.02.2014 - 1:2 loss against Rabotnichki
05.02.2014 - 2:0 win against Madjari Solidarnost
08.02.2014 - 4:5 loss against Teteks
11.02.2014 - 0:2 loss against Kozhuf

Napredok
09.02.2014 - 3:1 win against Karaorman
13.02.2014 - 0:0 draw against Drita
15.02.2014 - 0:3 loss against Borac Čačak (Serbia)

Gostivar
01.02.2014 - 1:0 win against Skopje
05.02.2014 - 0:2 loss against Teteks
08.02.2014 - 0:1 loss against Drita
15.02.2014 - 0:1 loss against Zajazi

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus