Friday, Sep 22nd

Last update:01:45:17 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Vujadin Stanojkovikj

Vujadin Stanojkovikj

E-mail Print PDF
Vujadin StanojkovikjVujadin StanojkovikjOriginal name: Вујадин Станојковиќ
Passport version: Vujadin Stanojkovikj
Alternative version: Vujadin Stanojkovic
IPA: ˈvujadin ˈstanɔjkɔvic
Nickname: Vujo
Position: defender
Born on 10.09.1963 in Kumanovo, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired

Former clubs: FK Kumanovo
Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Partizan Beograd Serbia, Degerfors IF Sweden, Trelleborgs FF Sweden

App/Gls: 7/0 (for Yugoslavia 21/1)

First appearance: 07.09.1994, Skopje, Macedonia - Denmark 1:1 (EURO 1996 qual.)
First goal: /

Awards:
Yugoslav League: 1986/87 (Vardar), 1992/3 (Partizan)
Yugoslav Cup: 1991/92 (Partizan)
Yugoslav Super Cup: 1989 (Partizan)

Addthis