Saturday, Mar 25th

Last update:11:31:16 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Djevdet Shainovski

Djevdet Shainovski

E-mail Print PDF
Djevdet ShainovskiDjevdet ShainovskiOriginal name: Џевдет Шаиновски
Passport version: Djevdet Shainovski
Alternative version: Dzevdet Sainovski
IPA: ˈdʒavdɛt ˈʃainofski
Nickname: Djeko
Position: midfielder
Born on 08.06.1973 in Ohrid, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired

Former clubs: FK Ohrid
Macedonia, FK Tikvesh Kavadarci Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Netherlands, Hannover SV von 1896 Germany, Boldklubben af 1893 Denmark, FC Nordsjælland Denmark, Malmö Anadolu BI Sweden, Ølstykke FC Denmark, Amager Boldklub af 1970 Denmark, FK Prespa København Denmark

App/Gls: 26/2

First appearance: 12.03.1997, Skopje, Macedonia - Australia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: 29.09.1998, Kumanovo, Macedonia - Egypt 2:2 (friendly)

Other goals:
14.10.1998, Zagreb, Croatia - Macedonia 3:2 (EURO 2000 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonian League: 1994/95 (Vardar)
Macedonian Cup: 1994/95 (Vardar)

Addthis