Friday, Mar 24th

Last update:11:31:16 PM GMT

You are here: National team players Krste Velkoski

Krste Velkoski

E-mail Print PDF
Krste VelkoskiKrste VelkoskiOriginal name: Крсте Велкоски
Passport version: Krste Velkoski
IPA: ˈkr̩stɛ ˈvɛlkɔski
Nickname: Krki
Club shirt name: Velkoski
Position: secondary striker, left wing
Born on 20.02.1988 in Struga, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
Nakhon Ratchasima FC, Thailand Thailand
Former clubs: FK Sarajevo Bosnia-Herzegovina FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, FK Metalurg Skopje Macedonia, FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț Romania, Enosi Neon Paralimniou Cyprus, Incheon United FC alt

App/Gls: 10/0

First appearance: 05.03.2014, Skopje, Macedonia - Latvia 2:1 (friendly)
First goal: /

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2007/08 (Rabotnichki)
Macedonian Cup: 2007/08 (Rabotnichki)
Bosnia-Herzegovina Cup: 2013/14 (Sarajevo)
Bosnia-Herzegovina League: 2014/15 (Sarajevo)

Addthis