Saturday, Dec 16th

Last update:07:37:18 PM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football 1st & 2nd League winter transfer window round-up

1st & 2nd League winter transfer window round-up

E-mail Print PDF

2015 winter transfer window in Macedonia2015 winter transfer window in MacedoniaBefore the start of the second half-season, we put together a list of all the transfers that were made public by the clubs in the top two divisions.

The most active First League sides were relegation candidates Pelister and Teteks, but they mostly brought players that are not very well known. On the other hand, title contenders Vardar and Shkendija strengthened their squad with proven players. The most attractive transfers were definitely those of Cameroonian player Mohamadou Idrissou to Shkendija and Bosnian national team player Senijad Ibričić to Vardar. The current leaders also brought Macedonian national team mainstays like keeper Tome Pachovski, defensive midfielder Stefan Spirovski and winger Dejan Blazhevski. The reigning league and cup holders, Rabotnichki, lost more than they gained this winter as they only got keeper Andreja Efremov and attacker Bazhe Todorovski, but lost keeper Damjan Shishkovski, midfielder Blagoja Todorovski, striker Aco Stojkov and winger Tauljant Sulejmanov.

Vardar
In: Tome Pachovski (Mechelen, Belgium), Dejan Blazhevski (Xəzər, Azerbaijan), Stefan Spirovski (Beroe, Bulgaria), Stojan Stojchevski (loan end - Turnovo), Zharko Simjanoski (loan end - Teteks), Senijad Ibričić (on loan - Erciyesspor, Turkey), Ensar Sulejmani (loan end - Drita), Gentijan Chadoroski (Drita), Tugaj Zekir (Shkupi)
Out: Stojan Stojchevski (on loan - Teteks), Andrej Acevski (on loan - Sileks), Darko Gjurchinovski (Skopje), Ensar Sulejmani (Pelister), Hristos Papuli (Metalurg), Andrej Stefkov (Makedonija GjP), Martin Stojanoski (Karaorman)

Rabotnichki
In: Andreja Efremov (Metalurg), Bazhe Ilijoski (Bangkok Glass, Thailand), Husein Demiri, Slobodan Bocevski (loan end - Makedonija GjP), Samir Veli (Stadthagen, Germany)
Out: Tauljant Sulejmanov (Young Boys, Switzerland), Damjan Shishkovski (loan - Gent, Belgium), Igor Gal (Balmazújvárosi, Hungary), Erblin Shakjiri (loan end - Shkendija), Blagoja Todorovski (Shkendija), Aco Stojkov (Skënderbeu, Albania), Konstantin Cheshmedjiev (Pelister), Cvetan Churlinov (Teteks), Igor Perchinkov (Gorno Lisiche), Darko Chingo, Husein Demiri, Todor Nikolovski (Makedonija GjP), Nail Nuhija (Shkupi)

Shkendija
In: Besir Demiri, Mevljan Adili (Shkupi), Erblin Shakjiri (loan end - Rabotnichki), Blagoja Todorovski (Rabotnichki), Stefan Ashkovski (on loan - Partizan, Serbia), Nildo Victor Juffo (Rio Branco Atlético Clube, Brazil), Enes Azizi (free agent), Nikola Vukčević (Lovćen, Montenegro), Mohamadou Idrissou (Maccabi Haifa, Izrael), Valjon Zekjiri (loan end - Gostivar), Valjon Abazi (loan end - Skopje), Tigran Kandikjan (Skopje), Meriton Nuredini (Renova), Besar Ramadani (Drita)
Out: Yani Urdinov (Flamurtari, Albania), Besar Nuhi (loan - Gostivar), Elvir Nurishi (Gostivar), Martin Kavdanski (Marek, Bulgaria), Zajko Zeba (Sloboda, Bosnia-Herzegovina), Ilber Ljuma, Zija Merdjani (loan - Drita), Valjon Abazi, Besir Karimani, Liman Krasnikji, Aziz Azizi (Drita), Valjon Zekjiri (loan - Vlazrimi 77), Hadis Velii (Vlazrimi 77), Amir Jashar (Kozhuf Miravci), Erblin Shakjiri (Renova), Besart Umeri, Emraj Kjazimi, Bert Hismani, Valjmir Isaki, Driton Ibishi (Teteks), Ilir Djemaili (Zajazi)

Sileks
In: Kirche Ristevski (11 Oktomvri), Neven Radaković (Borac Čačak, Serbia), Blagojche Glavevski (Pelister), Andrej Acevski (on loan - Vardar), Lorenco Nikolovski, Slagjan Mitevski (Kozhuf Miravci), Damjan Angelovski (Lokomotiva)
Out: Stefan Maglovski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Kristijan Kostovski (Makedonija GjP), Mirko Simjanovski (?), Stojanche Nasevski (?), Miljan Mijatović (Ozren, Serbia), Gjorgje Gligorov (Turnovo), Milosh Spasovski (Kumanovo), Martin Ivanov (Ovche Pole)

Metalurg
In: Antonio Bujchevski (Renova), Stojan Dimovski (Turnovo), Dimitar Janev, Atanas Kjirov (Kozhuf Miravci), Abdulmedjit Isufi (Makedonija GjP), Hristos Papuli (Vardar), Bojan Iliev (Ilinden Skopje), Dario Naumovski (Pobeda), Milosh Cvetkovski (Madjari Solidarnost), Nikola Spasovski (Smiljkovci)
Out: Andreja Efremov (Rabotnichki), Angjel Nacev (Bregalnica), Vasko Mitrev (?), Jordancho Naumoski (?), Aleksandar Igeski (?), Ljutfi Biljali (Pelister), Ivan Ivanovski (Turnovo), Burak Zairi (Triglav, Slovenia), Filip Krstevski (Teteks), Aleksandar Ristevski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Riste Karakamishev (Skopje), Rade Ristenski (Mladost Udovo), Filip Vasilevski (Makedonija GjP), Roberto Zdraveski (Gorno Lisiche), Redjep Ali (Kozhuf Miravci), Daniel Anchevski (Kadino), Filip Gjorgjiev (Osogovo)

Renova
In: Plumb Jusufi (Jazz, Finland), Liridon Ahmeti (free agent), Erblin Shakjiri (Shkendija), Blagojche Markovski (Pelister), Visar Musliu (loan - St. Gallen, Switzerland), Lirim Nesimi, Florim, Djaferi (Liria Zhelino)
Out: Flamur Tairi (Gostivar), Antonio Bujchevski (Metalurg), Ersen Asani (Shkupi), Jasmin Čampara (?), Ramazan Bišević (?), Ensar Ziberi (Drita), Florim Abazi (loan - Drita), Meriton Nuredini (Shkendija), Argjend Bekjiri (Teteks)

Turnovo
In: Sasho Dukov (Vardar Negotino), Gjorgji Markov (Gostivar), Gjorgi Tanushev (Kolubara, Serbia), Kostadin Djinov (Kozhuf Miravci), Ivan Ivanovski (Metalurg), Gjorgje Gligorov (Sileks), Blagoja Spirkovski (Napredok), Trajche Ivanov (Belasica)
Out: Stojan Dimovski (Metalurg), Stojan Stojchevski (loan end - Vardar), Aleksandar Varelovski (?)

Pelister
In: Vasko Raspashkovski, Viktor Velkoski, Ensar Sulejmani (Vardar), Nikola Mitić (Metalac, Serbia), Igor Stanojević (IM Rakovica, Serbia), Viktor Talevski (Bregalnica), Ljutfi Biljali (Metalurg), Konstantin Cheshmedjiev (Rabotnichki), Georgios Tsirlidis (Rouvas, Greece), Miloš Dragojević (OFK Beograd, Serbia), Ive Trifunovski (Kravari), Milorad Smokovski (Skopje), Tome Rechkoski, Vladimir Petreski (Napredok), Roberto Stajev (free agent), Martin Georgievski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Kristijan Najdovski (Krstoar)
Out: Vladica Brdarovski (Gyori ETO, Hungary), Kiril Dinchev (?), Boško Stupić (Bregalnica), Goran Ganchev (Semen Padang, Indonesia), Dejan Velevski, Toni Maglovski, Dimche Ristevski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Blagojche Glavevski (Sileks), Blagojche Markovski (Renova), Dejan Apostolovski (Pobeda), Daniel Koteski (Kozhuf Miravci), Darko Atanasovski (loan - Kravari), Darko Risteski (Kravari), Gjorgji Strezovski (Mladost Krivogashtani)

Bregalnica
In: Angel Nacev (Metalurg), Lazar Iliev (Vlazrimi 77), Zvonimir Stanković (Dinamo Vranje, Serbia), Boško Stupić (Pelister), Mihajlo Mihajlov (Babi), Nikola Tonev (free agent), Martin Stojanov (Borec), Dushko Jovanchev (Gaber)
Out: Zoran Matić (?), Milan Jovanović (?), Nemanja Stošković (?), Viktor Talevski (Pelister), Riste Markoski (Vlazrimi 77), Sashko Ristov (Gorno Lisiche)

Teteks
In: Dushan Pavlov, Jovan Pop Zlatanov, David Atanaskoski, Kristijan Filipovski, Ergin Osmanovski, Darko Murdjeski, Andrej Jovanovski (Madjari Solidarnost), Filip Najdovski (Napredok), Cvetan Churlinov (Rabotnichki), Vladislav Oslonovsky (Istra 1961, Croatia), Filip Krstevski (Metalurg), Tihomir Kostadinov (Moravac Orion, Serbia), Stojan Stojchevski (on loan - Vardar), Vasili Viktorovich Pavlov (Khimki, Russia), Arlind Aliji (Liria Zhelino), Besart Umeri, Emraj Kjazimi, Bert Hismani, Valjmir Isaki, Driton Ibishi (Shkendija), Argjend Bekjiri (Renova)
Out: Jayme Juan Alves da Silva (?), Luiz Fernando Alves "Nandinho" (?), Zharko Simjanoski (loan end - Vardar), Martin Hristov (Donji Srem, Serbia), Aleksandar Gjorgjievski (?), Milan Ristovski, Martin Blazhevski (Gostivar), Goran Bogdanovikj (?), Dejan Siljanovski (?), Zlatan Krstevski, Stefan Eftimov (Madjari Solidarnost), Anto Pejić (?), Emir Adem (?), Muhamet Ajvazi (Vlazrimi 77), Arben Bajrami (Shemshova), Kuznam Zhepcheski (Ljubanci)

In the Second League, leaders Shkupi were rather quiet, bringing just 5 new players, some of them youth players. Bottom placed Napredok lost many of its first team players and replaced them with signings from the fourth leagues, so their odds of avoiding the drop are very slim. It appears that promotion candidates Vlazrimi 77, Gostivar and Mladost Carev Dvor made good deals, while Drita and Makedonija GjP, although very active, did not do much to improve its quality.

Shkupi
In: Miran Maksuti (Drita), Ersen Asani (Renova), Kenan Vatikj (Lokomotiva), Linor Iskau (Makedonija GjP), Nail Nuhija (Rabotnichki)
Out: Besir Demiri, Mevljan Adili (Shkendija), Minas Osmani (Gostivar), Bunjamin Shabani (Kozhuf Miravci), Afrim Ljuma (Drita), Tugaj Zekir (Vardar), Valdrim Ameti (Gorno Lisiche)

Vlazrimi 77
In: Riste Markoski (Bregalnica), Valjon Zekjiri (loan - Shkendija), Hadis Velii (Shkendija), Robert Lazarovski (Zorbas Pobeda), Armend Aliu (Makedonija GjP), Liridon Bajrami (Shkendija Arachinovo), Muhamet Ajvazi (Teteks), Romeo Kochoski (Vulkan)
Out: Lazar Iliev (Bregalnica), Emir Shabani (Kozhuf Miravci), Marjan Koteski (Gorno Lisiche), Stojanche Dunimaglovski (Napredok), Iseni Zejnovski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Mergim Dani, Muamed Ramadan (Zajazi), Metodija Milevski (Karaorman), Amir Mehmedi (?), Faton Shakjiri (Drita), Elmaz Sinani (Kamjani)

Gostivar
In: Elvir Nurishi (Shkendija), Besar Nuhi (loan - Shkendija), Burhan Aliji, Igor Saveski, Betim Miftari, Mujdin Nebi (Drita), Minas Osmani (Shkupi), Daniel Taleski (Napredok), Dragan Paunov (Osogovo), Milan Ristovski, Martin Blazhevski (Teteks), Flamur Tairi (Renova)
Out: Valjon Zekjiri (loan end - Shkendija), Gjorgji Markov (Turnovo), Kjahil Muaremi (?), Ali Derala (?), Briliant Sulaj (Elbasani, Albania), Muhamed Ziberi, Besar Akiki, Mentor Saljiu, Djihan Seferi, Rufat Chelik, Irfan Abazi (Drita), Vulnet Elmazi (Vardari)

Mladost Carev Dvor
In: Antonio Krstanoski (Kozhuf Miravci), Stefan Maglovski (Sileks), Dejan Velevski, Toni Maglovski, Dimche Ristevski (Pelister), Ilche Petrovski (Drita), Naum Veljanovski (Makedonija GjP), Aleksandar Ristevski (Metalurg), Iseni Zejnovski (Vlazrimi 77), Nikola Jordevski (Slavej), Borche Baloski (Karaorman)
Out: Antonio Strezovski, Nikola Kalevski (Prespa), Milan Ivanovikj (?), Oliver Daraliovski (Lisolaj 2010), Goran Nikolovski (Stenje), Nikolche Simonovski (Novaci), Lazar Ginovski, Abdulkjerim Polozhani, Dario Dishlievski (Gorno Lisiche), Jovan Stoeski (Sateska), Martin Georgievski (Pelister), Nikolche Klechkaroski (Karaorman), Djaner Ramadan (Napredok)

Skopje
In: Darko Gjurchinovski (Vardar), Dario Desnikj (Kadino), Martin Angelovski (Ilinden Skopje), Riste Karakamishev (Metalurg), Nafi Osmani (Gorno Lisiche), Djeljadin Aeti (Rashtak)
Out: Tigran Kandikjan (Shkendija), Valjon Abazi (loan end - Shkendija), Milorad Smokovski (Pelister), Filip Uroshevski (Smiljkovci), Valjmir Sherifovski (Makedonija GjP), Robert Mitev (Ljubanci)

Gorno Lisiche
In: Benjamin Demir (Inter Zaprešić, Croatia), Sashko Ristov (Bregalnica), Lazar Ginovski, Abdulkjerim Polozhani, Dario Dishlievski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Nikola Tripunovski (Drita), Roberto Zdraveski (Metalurg), Martin Ilievski (Smiljkovci), Milan Chichevski (Borec), Valdrim Ameti (Shkupi), Marjan Koteski (Vlazrimi 77), Robert Tasevski (Lokomotiva), Igor Perchinkov (Rabotnichki)
Out: Benjamin Demir (loan - Hajduk, Croatia), Nikola Nikanchevski, Boshko Gacevski (Makedonija GjP), Martin Aleksov (Plachkovica), Nafi Osmani (Skopje), Kirche Krstevski (Madjari Solidarnost), Stefan Panevski (Slavija)

Makedonija Gjorche Petrov
In: Filip Nakov (Angeln 02, Germany), Marjan Bilbilovski (Drita), Filip Dimitrievski (Kozhuf Miravci), Filip Vasilevski (Metalurg), Nikola Nikanchevski, Boshko Gacevski (Gorno Lisiche), Valjmir Sherifovski (Skopje), Andrej Stefkov (Vardar), Darko Chingo, Husein Demiri, Todor Nikolovski (Rabotnichki), Kristijan Todorovski, Mario Josifov, Andrej Naumovski, Miroslav Angelkovski (Marino), Filip Vlahov (Inter Erbach, Germany), Stefan Stojanovski (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen, Germany), Igor Kralevski (free agent), Kristijan Kostovski (Sileks), Anton Djini (Lokomotiva)
Out: Husein Demiri, Slobodan Bocevski (loan end - Rabotnichki), Naum Veljanovski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Abdulmedjit Isufi (Metalurg), Armend Aliu (Vlazrimi 77), Linor Iskau (Shkupi), Davor Velevski (Madjari Solidarnost), Martin Nastovski, Zejnula Jashari (Lokomotiva), Branislav Radinski (Slavija)

Kozhuf Miravci
In: Ertan Hasan (Drita), Bunjamin Shabani (Shkupi), Emir Shabani (Vlazrimi 77), Amir Jashar (Shkendija), Dime Dimov (Plachkovica), Daniel Koteski (Pelister), Hristijan Srkeski (Pobeda), Edin Mersovski (Napredok Radovo), Silvio Angelovski (Ovche Pole), Redjep Ali (Metalurg)
Out: Antonio Krstanoski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Kostadin Djinov (Turnovo), Lorenco Nikolovski, Slagjan Mitevski (Sileks), Viktor Ivanovikj, Vlado Danilov (Drita), Dimitar Janev, Atanas Kjirov (Metalurg), Martin Karakolev, Nasko Samardjiev (Zorbas Pobeda), Martin Shishkov, Ivanche Nasevski (Ljubanci), Filip Dimitrievski (Makedonija GjP), Slave Stanisavovski (Pobeda Valandovo), Borche Maksimov (Osogovo)

Drita
In: Ilber Ljuma, Zija Merdjani (loan - Shkendija), Valjon Abazi, Besir Karimani, Liman Krasnikji, Aziz Azizi (Shkendija), Ensar Ziberi (Renova), Florim Abazi (loan - Renova), Afrim Ljuma (Shkupi), Muhamed Ziberi, Besar Akiki, Mentor Saljiu, Djihan Seferi, Rufat Chelik (Gostivar), Driton Zeadini (Liria Zhelino), Ensar Murati (Kamjani), Nikola Zerdeski (Napredok), Bekjiri Jonuzi (Gradec), Viktor Ivanovikj, Vlado Danilov (Kozhuf Miravci), Faton Shakjiri (Vlazrimi 77), Muhamed Nuredini (Pomorac, Croatia)
Out: Burhan Aliji, Igor Saveski, Betim Miftari, Mujdin Nebi, Irfan Abazi (Gostivar), Miran Maksuti (Shkupi), Ilche Petrovski (Mladost Carev Dvor), Ertan Hasan (Kozhuf Miravci), Arlin Zenuli (?), Bajram Memedi (?), Ensar Sulejmani (loan end - Vardar), Gentijan Chadoroski (Vardar), Mensur Idrizi, Valjmir Aljilji (Zajazi), Nikola Tripunovski (Gorno Lisiche), Marjan Bilbilovski (Makedonija GjP), Besar Ramadani (Shkendija), Imer Shaipi (Kamjani), Adrian Bajrami (Shemshova)

Napredok
In: Stojanche Dunimaglovski (Vlazrimi 77), Djaner Ramadan (Mladost Carev Dvor), Hristijan Todorovski, Ive Damerski (Partizan), Vlade Milovanovski, Dushko Simjanovski, Dejan Avramovski, Ljubisha Stojanovski, Borche Argilovski (Bratstvo Lisichani)
Out: Nikola Sekuloski (?), Daniel Taleski (Gostivar), Filip Najdovski (Teteks), Blagoja Spirkovski (Turnovo), Tome Rechkoski, Vladimir Petreski (Pelister), Valentin Koleski (Pobeda), Nikola Zerdeski (Renova), Belul Nebiu, Rasim Fejza (Zajazi), Nikola Grdanoski, Tanas Kalajdjieski (Vlaznimi 77), Ile Nikodinoski (?), Martin Nikovikj (11 Oktomvri), Ivica Kjeleshoski, Borche Zatarakoski (Karaorman), Harun Alimovski (Bratstvo Lisichani)

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus