Monday, Oct 23rd

Last update:12:22:33 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Rounds 18-19 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Rounds 18-19 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Pobeda making a substitution in their game against Dojransko Ezero; photo: Petar DimoskiPobeda making a substitution in their game against Dojransko Ezero; photo: Petar DimoskiLjubanci and Pobeda officially won their leagues to clinch a place in the play-offs for filling the Second League, Veleshta looks comfortable in the South-West with a 5 point edge over Prespa, Belasica slipped in Lozovo to allow Plachkovica to minimize the difference in the East to only a point, while the same situation happened in the West where Kamjani only leads Zajazi by one point as well.

North, Round 18:

Slavija - Madjari Solidarnost 0:1
Lokomotiva - Ljubanci 0:2
Kadino (S) - Ilinden Skopje 1:2
Fortuna - Rashtak 3:2
Besa Slupchane and Goblen Junior were idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Ljubanci 15
14
1
0
43:7
43
play-off
Fortuna 17
11
2
4
35:20
35


Madjari Solidarnost 15
8
3
4
28:18
27


Kadino (S) 16
8
2
6
25:29
26


Goblen Junior 16
6
1
9
41:22
19


Besa Slupchane 15
6
1
8
26:33
19


Ilinden Skopje 15
6
1
8
21:30
19


Lokomotiva 15
5
1
9
18:28
16


Rashtak 16
4
3
9
34:47
15


Drachevo 10
3
1
6
14:28 10
relegated
Slavija 16
2
4
10
20:43
10


Shkendija Arachinovo /
/
/
/
/
/
relegated

* Shkendija Arachinovo quit the league after Round 5 and because they didn't play at least half of the matches, their record has been erased.
* Drachevo quit the league at the half-season, but their results stay on the table because they played at least half of the matches.

East, Round 19:

Plachkovica - Napredok Radovo 4:0
Osogovo - Sloga 1934 0:0
Rabotnik Djumajlija - Belasica 1:0
Bregalnica Golak - Sasa 1:0
Tiverija - 14 Oktomvri 1946 9:0
Babi - Ovche Pole 1:5


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Belasica 19
15
3
1
58:10
48
play-off
Plachkovica 19
14
5
0
57:8
47


Napredok Radovo 19
10
3
6
36:23
33


Ovche Pole 19
9
4
6
43:26
31


Sasa 19
8
4
7
29:29
28


Bregalnica Golak 19
8
3
8
33:21
27


Osogovo 19
6
6
7
24:24
24


Rabotnik Djumajlija 19
7
3
9
24:31
24


Babi 19
7
2
10
28:33
23


Sloga 1934 19
6
2
11
33:45
20


Tiverija
19
3
5
11
20:29
14 relegation
14 Oktomvri 1946 19
1
0
18
10:116
0
relegated
-3
* 14 Oktomvri 1946 has been deducted 3 points for forging the documents of one player in the Round 6 game against Ovche Pole.

South, Round 19:

Golemo Konjari - Partizan 2:0
Mlekar - 11 Oktomvri 3:2
Pobeda - Dojransko Ezero 5:0
Vardar Negotino - Crvena Dzvezda 4:5
Babuna - Prevalec 3:1
Borec was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Pobeda 18
16
1
1
70:10
49
play-off
Vardar Negotino 19
13
1
5
55:25
40


Prevalec 18 11
3
4
39:19
36


Partizan 19
9
2
8
31:31 29


Golemo Konjari 18
7
3
8
25:37
24


Borec
18 7
1
10
43:46
22


Crvena Dzvezda 18 7
1
10
33:43
22


Babuna 19 5
5
9
37:38
20


Dojransko Ezero 18
5
5
8
27:46 20


Mlekar 18
6
2
10
22:48
20


11 Oktomvri 18
6
1
11
26:41
19
relegation
Varosh 11
0
3
8
11:33
3
relegated
* Varosh quit the league at the half-season, but their results stay on the table because they played at least half of the matches.

South-West, Round 19:

Labunishta - Fljamurtari Radolishta 0:1
Karaorman - Mogila 4:2
Vulkan - Novaci 2:4
Kravari - Prespa 2:3
Liria Zagrachani - Vlaznimi 2:1
Veleshta - Korabi 4:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 19
14
2
3
37:23
44
play-off
Prespa 19
13
0
6
34:20
39


Mogila 19 8
5
6
34:24
29


Novaci
19
9
2
8
37:35
29


Kravari 19
9
2
8
26:25
29


Korabi 19
9
1
9
42:34
28


Karaorman 19
9
1
9
32:28
28


Labunishta 19
9
1
9
27:32
28


Fljamurtari Radolishta 19
8
3
8
30:31
27


Vlaznimi 19 7
1
11
35:32
22


Liria Zagrachani 19
5
2
12
24:50
17
relegation
Vulkan 19
3
2
14
19:43
11
relegated

West, Round 18:

Kamjani - Shemshova 3:2
Gradec - Arsimi 3:1
Vrapchishte - Bratstvo Lisichani 4:3
Rechica GR - Zajazi 1:0
Skenderbeu - Vardari 3:2
Liria Zhelino was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Zajazi 17
13
2
2
47:15
41
play-off
Kamjani 17
13
1
3
44:14
40


Bratstvo Lisichani 17
10
1
6
49:33
28

-3
Gradec 18
9
1
8
44:36 28


Rechica GR 18
8
2
8
30:29
26


Vardari 17
8
2
7
31:32
26


Skenderbeu 18
6
4
8
40:52
22


Liria Zhelino 17
6
3
8
31:28
21


Vrapchishte 18
6
1
11
29:52
19


Arsimi 17 6
3
8
25:35
18

-3
Shemshova 17
3
4
10
27:41
13
relegation
Prparimi Rechane 11
0
2
9
15:48
2
relegated

* Prparimi Rechane quit the league at the half-season, but their results stay on the table because they played at least half of the matches.
** Arsimi has been deducted 3 points as a punishment for the interruption of the Round 15 match against Skenderbeu.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus