Friday, Oct 20th

Last update:09:58:13 PM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Rounds 20-21 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Rounds 20-21 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Belasica players celebrate with their fans; Photo: AjduciBelasica players celebrate with their fans; Photo: AjduciBelasica defeated their closest contender Plachkovica to clinch first place in the East, Veleshta won the South-West after Prespa lost, while Zajazi got crowned in the West. With one round remaining, all third leagues now have a winner who will participate in the play-offs for possible promotion into the Second League. The only unknown is which additional two sides will get relegated from the West.

NOTE: blue - clinched play-off; red - already relegated

North, Round 20:

Slavija - Ljubanci 4:3
Madjari Solidarnost - Ilinden Skopje 2:0
Lokomotiva - Besa 2:1
Kadino (S) - Rashtak 8:3
Fortuna and Goblen Junior were idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Ljubanci 17
14
2
1
46:11
44
play-off
Fortuna 18
11
2
5
36:22
35


Madjari Solidarnost 17
9
4
4
30:18
31


Kadino (S) 18
9
2
7
34:34
29


Goblen Junior 17
7
1
9
43:23
22


Besa Slupchane 17
7
1
9
29:36
22


Ilinden Skopje 17
7
1
9
23:32
22


Lokomotiva 17
6
1
10
20:31
19


Rashtak 17
4
3
10
37:55
15


Slavija 17
3
4
10
24:46
13


Drachevo 10
3
1
6
14:28 10
relegated
Shkendija Arachinovo /
/
/
/
/
/
relegated

* Shkendija Arachinovo quit the league after Round 5 and because they didn't play at least half of the matches, their record has been erased.
* Drachevo quit the league at the half-season, but their results stay on the table because they played at least half of the matches.

East, Round 21:

Osogovo - Sasa 2:1
Bregalnica Golak - Ovche Pole 1:3
Sloga 1934 - Napredok Radovo 4:2
Plachkovica - Belasica 1:2
Rabotnik Djumajlija - 14 Oktomvri 1946 4:1
Tiverija - Babi 3:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Belasica 21
17
3
1
65:11
54
play-off
Plachkovica 21
15
5
1
62:11
50


Ovche Pole 21
11
4
6
52:28
37


Napredok Radovo 21
11
3
7
41:29
36


Bregalnica Golak 21
9
3
9
38:24
30


Sasa 21
8
5
8
30:31
29


Rabotnik Djumajlija 21
8
4
9
28:32
28


Osogovo 21
7
6
8
26:30
27


Babi 21
7
2
12
31:39
23


Sloga 1934 21
7
2
12
38:51
23


Tiverija
21
4
5
12
24:36
17 relegated
14 Oktomvri 1946 21
1
0
20
11:124
-3
relegated
-6
Toni Meglenski of Pobeda receives the trophy for winning the South; photo: Petar DimoskiToni Meglenski of Pobeda receives the trophy for winning the South; photo: Petar Dimoski* 14 Oktomvri 1946 has been deducted 3 points for forging the documents of one player in the Round 6 game against Ovche Pole. Later they were deducted 3 more points for not showing up in the Round 17 game against Ovche Pole.

South, Round 21:

Borec - 11 Oktomvri 1:0
Golemo Konjari - Dojransko Ezero 4:2
Mlekar - Crvena Dzvezda 3:0
Pobeda - Prevalec 2:0
Vardar Negotino - Babuna 3:0 awarded
Partizan was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Pobeda 20
18
1
1
75:11
55
play-off
Vardar Negotino 21
14
1
6
59:27
43


Prevalec 20
12
3
5
41:22
39


Partizan 20
9
2
9
32:34 29


Borec
20
9
1
10
47:47
28


Golemo Konjari 20
8
3
9
32:43
27


Dojransko Ezero 20
6
5
9
32:51 23


Mlekar 20
7
2
11
26:51
23


Crvena Dzvezda 20
7
1
12
34:49
22


11 Oktomvri 20
7
1
12
30:45
22


Babuna 20
5
5
10
37:41
20
relegated
Varosh 11
0
3
8
11:33
3
relegated
* Varosh quit the league at the half-season, but their results stay on the table because they played at least half of the matches.
** Babuna quit the league after Round 20, but their results stay on the table because there were only two rounds left. These two games will be awarded to their opponents.

South-West, Round 21:

Mogila - Fljamurtari Radolishta 3:0
Labunishta - Novaci 1:0
Karaorman - Prespa 4:3
Vulkan - Vlaznimi 3:7
Kravari - Korabi 0:0
Liria Zagrachani - Veleshta 7:9


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 21
15
3
3
46:30
48
play-off
Prespa 21
14
0
7
40:24
42


Mogila 21 10
5
6
41:26
35


Korabi 21
10
2
9
45:34
32


Novaci
21
10
2
9
41:38
32


Karaorman 21
10
1
10
38:35
31


Labunishta 21
10
1
10
30:36
31


Kravari 21
9
3
9
26:28
30


Vlaznimi 21 9
1
11
45:35
28


Fljamurtari Radolishta 21
8
4
9
31:34
28


Liria Zagrachani 21
5
2
14
31:62
17
relegated
Vulkan 21
3
2
16
22:53
11
relegated

West, Rounds 20 & 21:

Kamjani - Arsimi 3:0
Shemshova - Bratstvo Lisichani 2:0
Gradec - Zajazi 3:5
Vrapchishte - Vardari 1:0
Skenderbeu - Liria Zhelino 6:0
Rechica GR was idle.
Skenderbeu - Kamjani 4:2
Liria Zhelino - Rechica GR 2:1
Vardari - Gradec 5:2
Zajazi - Shemshova 3:0 awarded
Bratstvo Lisichani - Arsimi 2:4
Vrapchishte was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Zajazi 20
16
2
2
63:19
50
play-off
Kamjani 20
14
2
4
51:20
44


Gradec 21
10
1
10
51:47 31


Vardari 20
9
3
8
36:35
30


Bratstvo Lisichani 20
10
1
9
52:41
28

-3
Skenderbeu 20
8
4
8
50:54
28


Rechica GR 20
8
3
9
31:31
27


Liria Zhelino 20
7
4
9
35:37
25


Arsimi 20
8
3
9
31:41
24
relegation -3
Vrapchishte 20
7
1
12
31:60
22
relegation
Shemshova 20
4
4
12
30:46
16
relegated
Prparimi Rechane 11
0
2
9
15:48
2
relegated

Zajazi players & staff celebrate with the trophy after the game; photo KF ZajaziZajazi players & staff celebrate with the trophy after the game; photo KF Zajazi* Prparimi Rechane quit the league at the half-season, but their results stay on the table because they played at least half of the matches.
** Arsimi has been deducted 3 points as a punishment for the interruption of the Round 15 match against Skenderbeu.
*** Since both relegated clubs from the Second League (Napredok and Drita) belong to the West, two more clubs will get relegated into the fouth leagues.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus