Tuesday, Oct 24th

Last update:12:22:33 AM GMT

You are here: National team players Muarem Muarem

Muarem Muarem

E-mail Print PDF
Muarem MuaremMuarem MuaremOriginal name: Муарем Муарем
Passport version: Muarem Muarem
IPA: ˈmuarɛm ˈmuarɛm
Nickname: Muki
Club shirt name: Muarem
Position: attacking midfielder / central midfielder / left midfielder
Born on 22.10.1988 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
FK Aktobe, Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Former clubs: FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje Macedonia, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, FK Teteks Tetovo Macedonia, Orduspor Kulübü Turkey, Qarabağ FK Azerbaijan, Eskişehirspor Kulübü Turkey

App/Gls: 7/0

First appearance: 02.09.2011, Moscow, Russia - Macedonia 1:0 (EURO 2012 qual.)
First goal: /

Awards:
Azeri League: 2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16 (Qarabağ)
Azeri Cup: 2014/15, 2016/17 (Qarabağ)

Addthis