Thursday, Oct 19th

Last update:09:58:13 PM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 1 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 1 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

The five third leagues started the new season with the promotion favorites celebrating victories. There were several big margin wins.

Borec was the most impressive team as they thrashed Mlekar by the score of 9:0 on the road. Plachkovica scored one fewer goal in their 8:0 win over Napredok Radovo, while Goblen triumphed 7:0 against Slavija.

Ovche Pole takes a free kick against Osogovo; photo FK Ovche PoleOvche Pole takes a free kick against Osogovo; photo FK Ovche PoleOther convincing teams included 11 Oktomvri who won 8:2 over Crvena Dzvezda, Vardar Negotino demolished Dojransko Ezero 6:0, while newcomers Akademija Pandev defeated Babi 4:0.

East:

Karbinci - Bregalnica Golak 0:3
Osogovo - Ovche Pole 0:2
Sloga 1934 - Rabotnik Djumajlija 1:2
Plachkovica - Napredok Radovo 8:0
Babi - Akademija Pandev 0:4
Sasa - Belasica 0:2

South:

Pobeda Valandovo after a goal; photo: FK Pobeda ValandovoPobeda Valandovo after a goal; photo: FK Pobeda ValandovoVardar Negotino - Dojransko Ezero 6:0
Mlekar - Borec 0:9
Prevalec - Partizan 2:1
Crvena Dzvezda - 11 Oktomvri 2:8
Tikvesh - Golemo Konjari 2:1
Zorbas-Pobeda - Pobeda Valandovo 1:2

South-West:

Poeshevo - Veleshta 2:3
Karaorman - Prespa 3:2
Liria Grnchari - Kravari 1:1
Labunishta - Mogila 0:0
Korabi - Novaci 2:1
Flamurtari Radolishta - Vlaznimi 1:0

West:

Gradec - Rechica GR 2:0
Bratstvo Lisichani - Skenderbeu 1:4
Zajazi - Tearca 5:3
Kamjani - Napredok 2:4
Arsimi - Flamurtari Debreshe 2:0
The team of Ilinden before their game; photo: FK Ilinden SkopjeThe team of Ilinden before their game; photo: FK Ilinden SkopjeVardari - Drita 1:0

North:

Lokomotiva - Volkovo 3:1
Slavija - Goblen Junior 0:7
Ilinden Skopje - Besa-Vlazrimi 1:0
Madjari Solidarnost - Lepenec 3:1
Kadino - Fortuna 2:0
Rastak - Goce Delchev 3:4

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus