Tuesday, Oct 24th

Last update:12:22:33 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 5 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 5 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Vardar Negotino beat Tikvesh in the Winegrower’s derby in front of a packed stadium, Veleshta lost for the first time, while Plachkovica, Lokomotiva and Kadino (S) remained perfect.

East:

Sloga 1934 - Bregalnica Golak 1:1
Plachkovica - Osogovo 2:1
Babi - Karbinci 3:1
Sasa - Ovche Pole 1:2
Akademija Pandev - Napredok Radovo 3:0
Belasica - Rabotnik Djumajlija 3:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Plachkovica 5
5
0
0
18:1
15
play-off
Akademija Pandev 5
4
1
0
16:0
13


Ovche Pole 5
4
0
1
7:4
12


Belasica 5
3
1
1
9:3
10


Bregalnica Golak 5
3
1
1
7:4
10


Rabotnik Djumajlija 5
2
1
2
4:7
7


Sloga 1934 5
1
2
2
9:6
5


Osogovo 5
1
1
3
7:8
4


Babi 5
1
1
3
3:10
4


Napredok Radovo 5
1
1
3
5:15
4


Sasa 5
0
1
4
3:14
1
relegation
Karbinci 5
0
0
5
4:20
0
relegation

Tikvesh vs Vardar; photo: DoznajTikvesh vs Vardar; photo: DoznajSouth:

Prevalec - Dojransko Ezero 3:1
Mladost Udovo - Mlekar 5:0
Tikvesh - Vardar Negotino 1:2
Zorbas-Pobeda - Borec 1:1
Pobeda Valandovo - Partizan 4:1
Golemo Konjari - 11 Oktomvri 0:2

The postponed Round 1 game was played on Wednesday:
Mladost Udovo - 11 Oktomvri 1:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar Negotino 5
5
0
0
17:2
15
play-off
Pobeda Valandovo 5
4
0
1
15:6
12


11 Oktomvri 5
3
1
1
9:5
10


Dojransko Ezero 5
3
0
2
18:13
9


Borec 5
2
2
1
15:3
8


Prevalec 5
2
2
1
7:5
8


Tikvesh
5
2
1
2
9:9
7


Mladost Udovo 4
2
0
2
8:7
6


Zorbas-Pobeda
5
1
1
3
7:10
4
(relegation)
Partizan 4
1
0
3
5:12
3
(relegation)
Mlekar 5
0
1
4
2:22
1
relegation
Golemo Konjari 5
0
0
5
2:21
0
relegation

South-West:

Novaci - Prespa 2:1
Karaorman - Vlaznimi 0:2
Liria Grnchari - Poeshevo 5:3
Labunishta - Flamurtari Radolishta 2:1
Korabi - Veleshta 2:1
Mogila - Kravari 1:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Flamurtari Radolishta 5
4
0
1
16:3
12
play-off
Veleshta 5
4
0
1
14:10
12


Labunishta 5
3
1
1
11:5
10


Mogila 5
2
3
0
5:1
9


Korabi 5
3
0
2
7:11
9


Vlaznimi 5
2
2
1
11:7
8


Prespa 5
2
0
3
12:9
6


Novaci 5
1
3
1
6:6
6


Karaorman 5
2
0
3
11:13
6


Liria Grnchari 5
1
1
3
9:14
4
(relegation)
Kravari 5
0
2
3
4:9
2
relegation
Poeshevo
5
0
0
5
12:29
0
relegation

Vardari - Napredok; photo: KF VardariVardari - Napredok; photo: KF VardariWest:

Bratstvo Lisichani - Rechica GR 2:3
Zajazi - Kamjani 4:0
Arsimi - Gradec 3:1
Vardari - Napredok 4:2
Drita - Skenderbeu 3:2
Flamurtari Debreshe - Tearca 1:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Skenderbeu 5
4
0
1
16:7
12
play-off
Vardari 5
4
0
1
12:8
12


Napredok
5
3
1
1
17:7
10


Rechica GR 5
3
1
1
13:10
10


Gradec 5
3
0
2
9:11
9


Tearca
5
2
0
3
11:9
6


Arsimi 5
2
0
3
6:14
6


Zajazi 5
2
1
2
12:10
4

-3
Kamjani 5
1
1
3
9:14
4
(relegation)
Drita
5
2
0
3
7:10
3
(relegation) -3
Bratstvo Lisichani 5
1
0
4
10:16
3
relegation
Flamurtari Debreshe 5
1
0
4
6:12
3
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.

North:

Fortuna - Volkovo 5:0
Madjari Solidarnost - Goblen Junior 0:7
Lokomotiva - Ilinden Skopje 4:0
Kadino - Slavija 4:0
Rashtak - Besa-Vlazrimi 3:0
Goce Delchev - Lepenec
1:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Lokomotiva 5
5
0
0
19:1
15
play-off
Kadino (S) 5
5
0
0
16:3
15


Goblen Junior 5
4
1
0
22:0
13


Ilinden Skopje 5
3
1
1
10:5
10


Madjari Solidarnost 5
3
0
2
8:12
9


Goce Delchev SP
5
3
0
2
7:12 9


Rashtak 5
2
1
2
9:6
7


Volkovo
5
1
1
3
4:12
4


Fortuna 5
1
0
4
5:7
3
(relegation)
Lepenec
5
1
0
4
4:12
3
(relegation)

Besa-Vlazrimi 5
0
0
5
1:17
0
relegation
Slavija 5
0
0
5
0:19
0
relegation
Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus