Thursday, Dec 14th

Last update:04:42:52 PM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 6 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 6 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Below are the complete results in all five third leagues. Slavija and Karbinci managed to come out victorious for the first time this season.

East:

Bregalnica Golak - Napredok Radovo 1:1
Rabotnik Djumajlija - Akademija Pandev 1:3
Ovche Pole - Belasica 2:2
Karbinci - Sasa 1:0
Osogovo - Babi 4:1
Sloga 1934 - Plachkovica 2:3


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Plachkovica 6
6
0
0
21:3
18
play-off
Akademija Pandev 6
5
1
0
19:1
16


Ovche Pole 6
4
1
1
9:6
13


Belasica 6
3
2
1
11:5
11


Bregalnica Golak 6
3
2
1
8:5
11


Osogovo 6
2
1
3
11:9
7


Rabotnik Djumajlija 6
2
1
3
5:10 7


Sloga 1934 6
1
2
3
11:9
5


Napredok Radovo 6
1
2
3
6:16
5


Babi 6
1
1
4
4:14
4


Karbinci 6
1
0
5
5:20
3
relegation
Sasa 6
0
1
5
3:15
1
relegation

South:

Dojransko Ezero - 11 Oktomvri 1:1
Partizan - Golemo Konjari 3:2
Borec - Pobeda Valandovo 0:2
Vardar Negotino - Zorbas-Pobeda 4:0
Mlekar - Tikvesh 0:1
Prevalec - Mladost Udovo 3:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar Negotino 6
6
0
0
21:2
18
play-off
Pobeda Valandovo 6
5
0
1
17:6
15


11 Oktomvri 6
3
2
1
10:6
11


Prevalec 6
3
2
1
10:6
11


Dojransko Ezero 6
3
1
2
19:14
10


Tikvesh
6
3
1
2
10:9
10


Borec 6
2
2
2
15:5
8


Mladost Udovo 5
2
0
3
9:10
6


Partizan 5
2
0
3
8:14
6
(relegation)
Zorbas-Pobeda
6
1
1
4
7:14
4
(relegation)
Mlekar 6
0
1
5
2:23
1
relegation
Golemo Konjari 6
0
0
6
4:24
0
relegation

Aerial view of Flamurtari - KorabiAerial view of Flamurtari - KorabiSouth-West:

Vlaznimi - Kravari 6:0
Prespa - Mogila 3:0
Veleshta - Novaci 3:1
Flamurtari Radolishta - Korabi 3:1
Poeshevo - Labunishta 1:3
Karaorman - Liria Grnchari 3:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Flamurtari Radolishta 6
5
0
1
19:4
15
play-off
Veleshta 6
5
0
1
17:11
15


Labunishta 6
4
1
1
14:6
13


Vlaznimi 6
3
2
1
17:7
11


Prespa 6
3
0
3
15:9
9


Mogila 6
2
3
1
5:4
9


Karaorman 6
3
0
3
14:14
9


Korabi 6
3
0
3
8:14
9


Novaci 6
1
3
2
7:9
6


Liria Grnchari 6
1
1
4
10:17
4
(relegation)
Kravari 6
0
2
4
4:15
2
relegation
Poeshevo
6
0
0
6
13:32
0
relegation

West:

Napredok - Drita 3:0
Gradec - Vardari 1:1
Kamjani - Arsimi 4:0
Bratstvo Lisichani - Zajazi 0:3 awarded*
Rechica GR - Tearca 3:0
Skenderbeu - Flamurtari Debreshe 3:2

*the match was interrupted in the 65th minute when the home fans attacked the referee after he awarded Zajazi a penalty kick and showed a red crad for a home player. At that moment Bratstvo had a 2:0 lead.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Skenderbeu 6
5
0
1
19:9
15
play-off
Napredok
6
4
1
1
20:7
13


Rechica GR 6
4
1
1
16:10
13


Vardari 6
4
1
1
13:9
13


Gradec 6
3
1
2
10:12
10


Zajazi 6
3
1
2
15:10
7

-3
Kamjani 6
2
1
3
13:14
7


Tearca
6
2
0
4
11:12
6


Arsimi 6
2
0
4
6:18
6
(relegation)
Drita
6
2
0
4
7:13
3
(relegation) -3
Flamurtari Debreshe 6
1
0
5
8:15
3
relegation
Bratstvo Lisichani 6
1
0
5
10:19
3
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.

North:

Goblen Junior - Volkovo 3:0
Besa-Vlazrimi - Goce Delchev 2:5
Slavija - Rashtak 2:1
Lepenec - Fortuna 1:2
Ilinden Skopje - Kadino 1:2
Madjari Solidarnost - Lokomotiva 0:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Lokomotiva 6
6
0
0
21:1
18
play-off
Kadino (S) 6
6
0
0
18:4
18


Goblen Junior 6
5
1
0
25:0
16


Goce Delchev SP
6
4
0
2
12:14 12


Ilinden Skopje 6
3
1
2
11:7
10


Madjari Solidarnost 6
3
0
3
8:14
9


Rashtak 6
2
1
3
10:8
7


Fortuna 6
2
0
4
7:8
6


Volkovo
6
1
1
4
4:15
4
(relegation)
Lepenec
6
1
0
5
5:14
3
(relegation)

Slavija 6
1
0
5
2:20
3
relegation
Besa-Vlazrimi 6
0
0
6
3:22
0
relegation
Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus