Tuesday, Oct 24th

Last update:12:22:33 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 8 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 8 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Ovche Pole - Napredok Radovo; photo: FK Ovche PoleOvche Pole - Napredok Radovo; photo: FK Ovche PoleBelasica triumphed in the derby against Osogovo, Goblen Junior grabbed another one-sided win, while Karaorman defeated Korabi in the most entertaining game of the weekend.

East:

Ovche Pole - Napredok Radovo 3:1
Karbinci - Akademija Pandev 0:3
Osogovo - Belasica 1:2
Sloga 1934 - Sasa 2:2
Plachkovica - Babi 3:0
Bregalnica Golak - Rabotnik Djumajlija 0:2

Osogovo - Belasica highlights (goals after 0:46):


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Plachkovica 8
8
0
0
26:3
24
play-off
Akademija Pandev 8
7
1
0
23:1
22


Belasica 8
5
2
1
19:6
17


Ovche Pole 8
5
1
2
12:8
16


Bregalnica Golak 8
3
2
3
8:9
11


Rabotnik Djumajlija 8
3
1
4
9:13 10


Osogovo 8
2
2
4
14:13
8


Napredok Radovo 8
2
2
4
10:21
8


Babi 8
2
1
5
6:18
7


Sloga 1934 8
1
3
4
14:13
6


Sasa 8
0
3
5
7:19
3
relegation
Karbinci 8
1
0
7
5:29
3
relegation

South:

Dojransko Ezero - Partizan 4:0
Borec - 11 Oktomvri 3:0 awarded*
Vardar Negotino - Golemo Konjari 2:0
Mlekar - Pobeda Valandovo 0:2
Prevalec - Zorbas-Pobeda 2:2
Mladost Udovo - Tikvesh 1:3

* the game was interrupted in the 30th minute, while still 0:0, when the visiting players attacked the referee after he awarded Borec a penalty kick and showed a red card to a player from 11 Oktomvri.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar Negotino 8
8
0
0
24:2
23
play-off
Pobeda Valandovo 8
6
0
2
19:7
18


Dojransko Ezero 8
5
1
2
26:14
16


Tikvesh
8
4
2
2
14:11
14


11 Oktomvri 8
4
2
2
12:10
14


Prevalec 8
3
4
1
13:9
13


Borec 8
3
2
3
20:11
11


Partizan 8
3
0
5
13:20
9


Zorbas-Pobeda
8
2
2
4
12:16
8
(relegation)
Mladost Udovo 8
2
0
6
10:20
6
(relegation)
Golemo Konjari 8
1
0
7
10:28
3
relegation
Mlekar 8
0
1
7
2:28
1
relegation

South-West:

Poeshevo - Novaci 0:3
Vlaznimi - Prespa 1:1
Veleshta - Kravari 3:1
Flamurtari Radolishta - Mogila 0:3
Karaorman - Korabi 3:2
Liria Grnchari - Labunishta 1:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 8
6
0
2
20:16
18
play-off
Labunishta 8
5
2
1
16:7
17


Vlaznimi 8
4
3
1
24:8
15


Flamurtari Radolishta 8
5
0
3
20:9
15


Mogila 8
4
3
1
12:4
15


Novaci 8
3
3
2
12:10
12


Karaorman 8
4
0
4
17:17
12


Prespa 8
3
1
4
16:11
10


Korabi 8
3
1
4
11:18
10


Kravari 8
1
2
5
6:18
5
(relegation)
Liria Grnchari 8
1
2
5
11:24
5
relegation
Poeshevo
8
0
1
7
14:36
1
relegation

Kamjani - Drita; photo: Jeton OsmaniKamjani - Drita; photo: Jeton OsmaniWest:

Napredok - Tearca 5:0
Gradec - Flamurtari Debreshe 1:3
Rechica GR - Skenderbeu 1:2
Kamjani - Drita 2:0
Bratstvo Lisichani - Vardari 1:4
Zajazi - Arsimi 4:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Napredok
8
6
1
1
28:8
19
play-off
Skenderbeu 8
6
1
1
23:12
19


Vardari 8
6
1
1
18:10
19


Zajazi 8
5
1
2
25:12
13

-3
Rechica GR 8
4
1
3
17:18
13


Kamjani 8
3
1
4
15:15
10


Gradec 8
3
1
4
11:17
10


Arsimi 8
3
0
5
11:23
9


Tearca
8
2
1
5
13:19
7
(relegation)
Drita
8
3
0
5
10:15
6
(relegation) -3
Flamurtari Debreshe 8
2
0
6
12:19
6
relegation
Bratstvo Lisichani 8
1
0
7
12:26
3
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.

North:

Goblen Junior - Lepenec 9:0
Besa-Vlazrimi - Volkovo 2:4
Slavija - Fortuna 1:3
Ilinden Skopje - Goce Delchev 2:3
Madjari Solidarnost - Rashtak 4:1
Lokomotiva - Kadino 3:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 8
7
1
0
35:0
22
play-off
Lokomotiva 8
7
0
1
24:3
21


Kadino (S) 8
7
0
1
20:7
21


Goce Delchev SP
8
5
1
2
15:16 16


Fortuna 8
4
0
4
13:10
12


Madjari Solidarnost 8
4
0
4
12:16
12


Ilinden Skopje 8
3
1
4
14:12
10


Rashtak 8
3
1
4
13:13
10


Volkovo
8
2
2
4
8:17
8
(relegation)
Slavija 8
1
1
6
3:23
4
(relegation)
Lepenec
8
1
1
6
5:23
1
relegation
-3
Besa-Vlazrimi 8
0
0
8
6:29
0
relegation

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus