Monday, Oct 23rd

Last update:12:22:33 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 10 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 10 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Plachkovica - Belasica; photo: RadovishNewsPlachkovica - Belasica; photo: RadovishNewsPlachkovica won the derby against Belasica to remain perfect, just like Vardar Negotino, while Mlekar got its first seasonal win.

East:

Sloga 1934 - Akademija Pandev 0:7
Bregalnica Golak - Ovche Pole 1:1
Karbinci - Rabiotnik Djumajlija 1:5
Osogovo - Napredok (R) 1:0
Plachkovica - Belasica 2:1
Babi - Sasa 2:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Plachkovica 10
10
0
0
32:4
30
play-off
Akademija Pandev 10
9
1
0
33:1
28


Belasica 10
6
2
2
26:8
20


Ovche Pole 10
6
2
2
14:9
20


Bregalnica Golak 10
4
3
3
10:10
15


Rabotnik Djumajlija 10
4
1
5
14:15 13


Osogovo 10
3
2
5
15:16
11


Napredok (R) 10
3
2
5
19:22
11


Babi 10
3
1
6
8:20
10


Sloga 1934 10
1
3
6
14:26
6


Sasa 10
0
3
7
8:25
3
relegation
Karbinci 10
1
0
9
6:43
3
relegation

South:

Dojransko Ezero - Borec 2:0
Vardar (N) - Partizan 9:0
Mlekar - 11 Oktomvri 1:0
Prevalec - Golemo Konjari 5:0
Mladost Udovo - Pobeda (V) 1:6
Tikvesh - Zorbas-Pobeda 5:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 10
10
0
0
36:4
30
play-off
Pobeda (V) 10
8
0
2
29:10
24


Tikvesh
10
6
2
2
21:13
20


Dojransko Ezero 10
6
1
3
28:16
19


Prevalec 10
4
4
2
20:13
16


11 Oktomvri 10
4
2
4
14:14
14


Borec 10
3
3
4
20:13
12


Zorbas-Pobeda
10
3
2
5
19:22
11


Partizan 10
3
1
6
13:29
10
(relegation)
Mladost (U) 10
2
0
8
12:31
6
(relegation)
Golemo Konjari 10
2
0
8
13:35 6
relegation
Mlekar 10
1
1
8
5:31
4
relegation

The players of Mogila celebrating after their win; photo: FK MogilaThe players of Mogila celebrating after their win; photo: FK MogilaSouth-West:

Vlaznimi - Veleshta 0:1
Flamurtari (R) - Prespa 2:0
Poeshevo - Kravari 1:3
Karaorman - Mogila 0:2
Liria (G) - Novaci 0:0
Labunishta - Korabi 6:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Labunishta 10
7
2
1
25:9
23
play-off
Mogila 10
6
3
1
18:6
21


Veleshta 10
7
0
3
21:19
21


Flamurtari (R) 10
6
0
4
22:11
18


Novaci 10
4
4
2
14:10
16


Vlaznimi 10
4
3
3
24:12
15


Prespa 10
4
1
5
19:13
13


Karaorman 10
4
0
6
17:21
12


Kravari 10
3
2
5
11:19
11


Korabi 10
3
1
6
14:26
10
(relegation)
Liria (G) 10
2
3
5
13:25
9
relegation
Poeshevo
10
0
1
9
17:43
1
relegation

West:

Rechica (GR) - Napredok 2:1
Bratstvo (L) - Flamurtari (D) 2:0
Zajazi - Drita 3:1
Gradec - Skenderbeu 1:1
Kamjani - Tearca 3:0
Arsimi - Vardari 0:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Skenderbeu 10
7
2
1
27:13
23
play-off
Vardari 10
7
2
1
21:10
23


Napredok
10
6
1
3
29:13
19


Rechica (GR) 10
5
2
3
20:20
17


Zajazi 10
6
1
3
28:16
16

-3
Kamjani 10
4
1
5
18:17
13


Gradec 10
3
2
5
12:21
11


Arsimi 10
3
2
5
12:24
11


Tearca
10
3
1
6
16:22
10
(relegation)
Drita
10
4
0
6
13:19
9
(relegation) -3
Flamurtari (D) 10
3
0
7
14:21
9
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 10
2
0
8
15:28
6
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.

North:

Goblen Junior - Besa-Vlazrimi 2:1
Kadino - Rashtak 3:3
Madjari Solidarnost - Fortuna 4:1
Slavija - Lepenec 3:1
Ilinden (S) - Volkovo 2:3
Lokomotiva - Goce Delchev SP 4:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Lokomotiva 10
9
0
1
30:4
27
play-off
Kadino (S) 10
8
1
1
26:11
25


Goblen Junior 10
8
1
1
38:4
25


Madjari Solidarnost 10
6
0
4
19:18
18


Goce Delchev SP
10
5
1
4
16:23 16


Fortuna 10
5
0
5
18:15
15


Volkovo
10
4
2
4
13:20
14


Rashtak 10
3
2
5
17:18
11


Ilinden (S) 10
3
1
6
17:19
10
(relegation)
Slavija 10
2
1
7
7:26
7
(relegation)
Lepenec
10
2
1
7
10:27
4
relegation -3
Besa-Vlazrimi 10
0
0
10
8:35
0
relegation

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus