Tuesday, Oct 17th

Last update:09:58:13 PM GMT

You are here: International Macedonian internationals performances

Macedonian internationals performances

E-mail Print PDF

Trichko celebrating his winner; photo: AEKTrichko celebrating his winner; photo: AEKTrichkovski scored a free kick beauty, Emini also scored, Bajrami assisted, while Shikov made a penalty kick and lost the big derby of Vienna.

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Tirana - Bylis 2:0
Flamur Tairi failed to make the matchday squad by Bylis.

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Kukesi - Teuta 2:2
Izair Emini played whole game for the home team and he scored the opening goal of the game at 14th minute, while for the visitors Nijas Lena played the complete match, as his teammate Florijan Kadriu came of the bench at 75th minute to substitute Blerim Kotobelli.

Emini's goal:

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Terbuni - Skënderbeu 1:3
Valmir Nafiu was not summoned in the 18 player matchday squad by Skënderbeu.

Australia, Hyundai A-League, Melbourne City - Melbourne Victory 2:2
Daniel Georgievski came off the visitor's bench in the last minute of the game to replace Scott Galloway.

Austria, Tipico Bundesliga, Austria - Rapid 0:3
Vanche Shikov played all 90 minutes for Austria Wien in their heavy defeat in Vienna derby against Rapid. He was also shown a yellow card in the 13th minute when he made a faul from a penaltry kick which lead to Rapid taking a 2:0 lead.

Shikov's penalty:

Austria, Tipico Bundesliga, Grödig - Admira 2:2
Eldis Bajrami opened on the bench for Admira before he was introduced in the 67th minute to replace Dominik Starkl. He provided an assist for Admira's second goal in the 69th minute. It was his second assist this season.

Azerbaijan, Topaz Premyer Liqası, Kapaz - Qarabağ 1:2
Muarem Muarem was not summoned in the 18 player matchday squad by Qarabağ.

Belgium, Jupiler Pro League, OH Leuven - Lokeren 3:3
Neither Jovan Kostovski nor Besart Abdurahimi were not summoned in the 18 player matchday squad by their respective teams.

Belgium, Jupiler Pro League, Charleroi - Kortrijk 1:1
Gjoko Zajkov once again failed to make the matchday squad by Charleroi.

Croatia, MAXtv Prva Liga, Rijeka - Lokomotiva 2:0
Leonard Zuta played the complete match for Rijeka, while his teammate Stefan Ristovski didn't make the matchday squad.

Croatia, MAXtv Prva Liga, Inter Zaprešić - RNK Split 1:1
Ilija Nestorovski played whole game for Inter, while Marko Simonovski was not summoned in the 18 player matchday squad by Split.

Croatia, MAXtv Prva Liga, Hajduk - Slaven Belupo 2:0
Muzafer Ejupi is out of action for Slaven because of injury.

Cyprus, First Division Championship, AEK Larnaca - Anorthosis 1:0
Ivan Trichkovski scored the winner for his team against Anorthosis at 17th minute of the game. He played whole game, while his teammate Daniel Mojsov played untill 55th minute.

Trichkovski's goal (at 0:06):

Cyprus, First Division Championship, Aris Limassol - Ethnikos Achnas 2:0
Edin Nuredinoski played from the start for Aris Limassol and once again kept a clean sheet, while Martin Bogatinov started at keeper for Ethnikos Achnas and conceded two goals in their away defeat.

Cyprus, First Division Championship, AEL - Doxa 4:0
Ostoja Stjepanovikj opened on the bench for AEL before he made a late appearance in the 80th minute to replace Mathieu Coutadeur.

Czech Republic, Synot Liga, Slovácko - Viktoria Plzeň 1:2
Veliche Shumulikoski didn't take part at his team's home loss against Viktoria.

Czech Republic, Synot Liga, Teplice - Příbram 2:0
Vladimir Dimitrovski didn't play for Teplice.

Finland, Liiga Cup, Pallokerho-35 - HJK 1:1
Kosta Manev got the start for Pallokerho and played until the 59th minute when he was substituted by Aleksi Ristola.

Kosta Manev in action for PK-35; photo: veikkausliiga.comKosta Manev in action for PK-35; photo: veikkausliiga.com

Finland, Liiga Cup, Inter Turku - Helsinki IFK 2:1
Egzon Belica didn't play for Inter.

Hungary, OTP Bank Liga, Újpest - Videoton 1:0
Enis Bardi played whole game for the home team, while his teammate Viktor Angelov came of the bench at 69th minute to replace Nemanja Andrić.

Hungary, OTP Bank Liga, Debreceni - Vasas 4:0
Kire Ristevski stayed whole match on the visitors bench.

Italy, Serie A, Milan - Genoa 2:1
Goran Pandev spent the whole game on Genoa's bench

Italy, Serie A, Palermo - Torino 1:3
Aleksandar Trajkovski opened on the bench for Palermo before he was introduced in the 76th minute to replace Oscar Hiljemark.

Italy, Serie B, Avelino - Bari 1:1
Nikola Jakimovski came of the Bari's bench in 55th minute to substitute Giovanni Di Noia.

Netherlands, Eerste Divisie, NAC Breda - MVV Maastricht 1:1
Uroš Matić spent the whole game on Breda's bench.

Poland, Ekstraklasa, Ruch Chorzow - Zagłębie Lubin 0:0
Aleksandar Todorovski played the complete match for Zagłębie.

Switzerland, Raiffeisen Super League, Vaduz - Young Boys 1:1
Taulant Sulejmanov-Seferi remains out of action for Young Boys due to injury.

Switzerland, Raiffeisen Super League, Thun - Lugano 2:1
Ezgjan Alioski played 90 minutes for Lugano in their road loss against Thun. He was also shown a yellow card in the 34th minute.

Turkey, PTT 1. Lig, Kayseri Erciyesspor - Alanyaspor 0:3
Stefan Ashkovski played the whole game for Kayseri in their heavy home defeat against Alanyaspor.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus