Wednesday, Oct 18th

Last update:09:58:13 PM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football Winter transfers roundup for top two leagues

Winter transfers roundup for top two leagues

E-mail Print PDF

2016 winter transfers2016 winter transfersBelow is a look at all of the comings and goings that we recorded for the 20 combined clubs (10 in each league).

The winter transfer window in Macedonia is closed, the second half-season starts tomorrow, so this is our review of how the clubs did this winter.

1.MFL:

Vardar
IN: Stojan Stojchevski, Viktor Serafimovski (loan end - Ljubanci), Damir Kojašević (Mladost Podgorica, Montenegro), Dragan Ćeran (Hajer, Saudi Arabia), Hristijan Denkovski (no club)
OUT: César Romero Zamora (Coras de Tepic, Mexico), Dino Najdoski (?), Aleksandar Temelkov (Bregalnica), Stojan Stojchevski (Teteks), Viktor Serafimovski (Gorno Lisiche), Igor Pavlović (?), Filip Petkovski (Shkupi)

Shkendija
IN: Stephan Vujčić (Rabotnichki), Kostadin Zahov (Bregalnica), Nderim Nedjipi (Flamurtari, Albania), Alem Merajić, Ervin Jusufović (Olimpic, Bosnia-Herzegovina), Demir Imeri (loan end - Turnovo)
OUT: Enes Azizi (?), Bojan Vručina (Trikala, Greece), Hristijan Kirovski (Prachuap, Thailand), Demir Imeri (loan - Renova), Muhamed Useini, Djelil Abdula (Renova), Sedat Berisha (Shkupi), Meriton Korenica (loan - Metalurg), Bashkim Ljama (loan - Makedonija GjP)

Sileks
IN: Ljutvi Biljali (Gostivar)
OUT: Aleksandar Bagashovski (Baar, Switzerland), Trajche Nikov (Kozhuf Miravci), Stojanche Velinov (Bregalnica), Kirche Ristevski (Pobeda), Igor Klechkarovski (Pelister), Boban Marikj (Gostivar), Krste Todorov (?), Nikola Gjurchinovski (Metalurg)

Rabotnichki
IN: Marko Puškarić, Ivan Galić (Lučko, Croatia), Bojan Najdenov (Turnovo), Borche Manevski (Chainat, Thailand), Bojan Markoski (Aya Napa, Cyprus)
OUT: Stephan Vujčić (Shkendija), Ivan Mitrov (Bregalnica), Kire Ristevski (Vasas, Hungary), Bazhe Ilijoski (Kelantan, Malaysia)

Shkupi
IN: Sedat Berisha (Shkendija), Filip Petkovski (Vardar), Enes Can Akgün (Konya Anadolu Selçukspor, Turkey), Muhamed Nuredini (Lučko, Croatia)
OUT: Bae Beomgeung (?), Miran Maksuti (?), Ersen Asani (?), Vedat Metalari (BVK), Fljakron Ajdari (Vlazrimi 77)

Renova
IN: Demir Imeri (loan - Shkendija), Muhamed Useini, Djelil Abdula (Shkendija), Vulnet Islami (Skenderbeu)
OUT: Izair Emini (Kukësi, Albania), Eljmedin Redjepi (?), Jasmin Mecinovikj (Banants, Armenia), Gjorgji Mojsov (Zhetysu, Kazakhstan), Valon Neziri (Vlazrimi 77)

Turnovo
IN: Darko Ilieski, Bojan Gjorgievski (Metalurg), Borche Atanasov (Akademija Pandev), Dime Dimov (Gostivar), Filip Timov (free agent), Aleksandar Vasilev (Zayar Shwe Myay, Myanmar), Aleksandar Igeski (Lokomotiva)
OUT: Demir Imeri (loan end - Shkendija), Aleksandar Milushev (Wangen bei Olten, Switzerland), Gjorgi Tanushev (Bregalnica), Bojan Najdenov (Rabotnichki), Valentin Kochoski (loan end - Akademija Pandev), Anđelo Stevanović (Mladost)

Bregalnica
IN: Ivan Mitrov (Rabotnichki), Gjorgi Tanushev (Turnovo), Dushan Pavlov (Teteks), Davor Taleski (Metalurg), Stojanche Velinov (Sileks), Aleksandar Temelkov (Vardar)
OUT: Kostadin Zahov (Shkendija), Nikola Tonev (?), Slavcho Velkovski (Gostivar)

Mladost
IN: Naumche Bakracheski (Metalurg), João Diogo Campos Caminata (Mirandela, Portugal), Dani Borrageiro Ladeira (Camacha, Portugal), Petar Sušić (Budoćnost, Montenegro), Blagoje Đurković (BSK Borča, Serbia), Amir Jashar (Gostivar), Agon Hani (Akademija Pandev), Anđelo Stevanović (Turnovo), Ardit Shakjiri (?), Bobi Celeski (Grosseto, Italy), Naum Djaleski (Labunishta), Moussa Konaté (Auxerre, France), Ljupcho Trpeski (Pelister)
OUT: Koken Kuroki (?), Shuhei Shimitsu (?), Hristijan Dragarski (Dacia, Moldova), Pece Korunovski (Kravari), Naum Veljanoski, Ersen Sali, Ilche Petrovski (Gostivar), Ilir Elmazovski, Toni Veljanoski (Novaci), Blagojche Konjarski, Blagojche Markovski, Dejan Cvetanoski (Pelister)

Metalurg
IN: Meriton Korenica (loan - Shkendija), Zakaria Nimani (??, France), Aladin Đakovac (Dinamo Vranje, Serbia), Djelil Asani (Bylis, Albania), Nikola Gjurchinovski (Sileks)
OUT: Antonio Bujchevski, Stojan Dimovski (Teteks), Risto Mitrevski (?), Viktor Angelov (Újpest, Hungary), Filip Ristovski (Borac Banja Luka, Bosnia-Herzegovina), Mihailo Mitrov (Kozhuf Miravci), Davor Taleski (Bregalnica), Darko Ilieski, Bojan Gjorgievski (Turnovo), Naumche Bakracheski (Mladost), Jordancho Naumoski, Zoran Danoski (Pobeda), Dejan Tanturovski (Orašje, Bosnia-Herzegovina)

2.MFL: the list is incomplete due to lack of informations

Ljubanci
IN:
OUT: Stojan Stojchevski, Viktor Serafimovski (loan end - Vardar), Dimitar Ivanov (Teteks), Robert Mladenovski (Lokomotiva)

Makedonija GjP
IN: Jordan Georgievski (free agent), Toni Djangarovski (Maziya, Maldives), Bashkim Ljama (loan - Shkendija)
OUT: Stanisha Zlatanovski (Teteks), Valmir Sherifovski, Mario Jakimov, Anel Rashikj (Lokomotiva)

Teteks
IN: Antonio Bujchevski, Stojan Dimovski (Metalurg), Ninoslav Dodevski (Pelister), Dimitar Ivanov (Ljubanci), Stojan Stojchevski (Vardar), Stanisha Zlatanovski (Makedonija GjP), Nafi Osmani (Skopje)
OUT: Dushan Pavlov (Bregalnica), Stefan Ivanoski (Pobeda), Aleksandar Gjorgjievski (Mladost), Filip Despotovski (Akademija Pandev), Bekim Redjepi (Gostivar), Arben Ljuma (Skenderbeu)

Pelister
IN: Blagojche Konjarski, Blagojche Markovski, Dejan Cvetanoski (Mladost), Igor Klechkarovski (Sileks), Vladimir Mitrevski, Toni Maglovski (Kozhuf Miravci), Riste Markoski (Vlazrimi 77), Michael Cvetkovski (Siam Navy, Thailand), Hristijan Atanasovski (Novaci)
OUT: Ninoslav Dodevski (Teteks), Daniel Lampevski (?), Denis Dimitriоski (Pobeda), Petar Ljamchevski (Gorno Lisiche), Hristijan Lavurovski, Antonio Stojkovski (Novaci), Mile Petkovski (?), Ljupcho Trpeski (Mladost), Darko Jochikj (?)

Pobeda
IN: Jordancho Naumoski, Zoran Danoski (Metalurg), Kirche Ristevski (Sileks), Stefan Ivanoski (Teteks), Hristijan Petreski (Gostivar), Denis Dimitrioski (Pelister), Nikola Todoroski (Fraser Park, Australia)
OUT: Goran Nikolov (Sloga 1934), Martin Ruteski (?)

Gorno Lisiche
IN: Petar Ljamchevski (Pelister), Ivan Nastevski (Novi Pazar, Serbia), Viktor Serafimovski (Vardar), Blagoja Spirkoski (11 Oktomvri), Tigran Kandikyan (Ulisses, Armenia)
OUT: Igor Stojkovski (Bregalnica Golak), Hristijan Hristov (Stade Nyonnais, Switzerrland), Aleksandar Angjelovski (BVK), Gjoko Cvetanovski, Nikola Arsov, Petre Vasilevski (Lokomotiva)

Vlazrimi 77
IN: Valon Neziri (Renova), Fljakron Ajdari (Shkupi), Shaban Sulejmani (?), Liridon Iljazi (?)
OUT: Riste Markoski (Pelister)

Skopje
IN:
OUT: Ensar Silemani (Bregalnica Golak), Nafi Osmani (Teteks)

Gostivar
IN: Bekim Redjepi (Teteks), Boban Marikj (Sileks), Slavcho Velkovski (Bregalnica), Naum Veljanoski, Ersen Sali, Ilche Petrovski (Mladost)
OUT: Amir Jashar (Mladost), Hristijan Petreski (Pobeda), Dime Dimov (Turnovo), Ljutvi Biljali (Sileks), Bedri Jakupi (Kardemir Karabükspor, Turkey)

Kozhuf Miravci
IN: Mihailo Mitrov (Metalurg), Trajche Nikov (Sileks)
OUT: Cvetan Churlinov (Wangen bei Olten, Switzerland), Vladimir Mitrevski, Toni Maglovski (Pelister)

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus