Wednesday, Nov 22nd

Last update:11:27:43 PM GMT

You are here:

Saturday's internationals performances

E-mail Print PDF
Petar Milosevski agaist AEKPetar Milosevski agaist AEK Quiet Saturday for the Macedonian internationals. None scored a goal, closest got Filip Ivanovski who made one assist in his team's 3:0 win in the Polish championship. The rest who played for their teams gave a solid performaces with a few yellow cards and some entered the matches from the bench.

England, League Championship, Sheffield Wednesday FC - Ipswich Town FC 0:0
Velice Sumulikoski played the full 90 minutes for Ipswich and had a chance in the last minutes to bring a win for the Tractor Boys, but his shot was beaten out by the Owls' defence.

Germany, 1. Bundesliga, FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 e. V. - Eintracht Frankfurt FAG 1:0
Oka Nikolov played the whole game for Eintracht and received one goal, enough for his team to lose the match.

Austria, T-Mobile Bundesliga, LASK Linz - SV Bauwelt Koch Mattersburg 2:1
Goce Sedloski played the full game while Ilco Naumoski was taken off for Thomas Wagner in the 73rd minute when Mattersburg still had the lead.

Belgium, Jupiler League, K.S.V. Roeselare - KSC Lokeren Oost-Vlaanderen 0:1
Ertan Demiri got in the game in the 82nd minute instead Killian Overmeire and helped his team to score in the additional time.

Belgium, EXQI League, K. Lierse SK - KV Oostende 0:1
Nderim Nedzipi played the whole game for Lierse.

Hungary, Soproni Liga, Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC - Budapest Honvéd FC 3:0
Aco Stojkov played untill the 63rd minute while the score was 2:0 for his new team. Than he got out to make space for Ukrainian international Yuri Shevel.

Poland, Orange Ekstraklasa, KS Polonia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzów S.A. 3:0
Filip Ivanovski assisted to Krzysztof Gajtkowski when he scored the second goal for Polonia. In the 83rd minute he was subtituited with Piotr Świerczewski, while Vlade Lazarevski played from the 74th minute when he got in instead the scorer of the first goal and captain, Czech international Radek Mynář.

Israel, Ligat ha'Al, Maccabi Tel Aviv FC - Maccabi Petah Tikva FC 0:0
Boban Grncarov played the whole game for Maccabi Petah Tikva.

Cyprus, Protathlima A’Katigopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni - AEK Larnaca 2:1
Petar Milosevski played the whole game for Enosis and received one goal.

Bulgaria, A PFG, PFK Spartak Varna - PFK Slavia Sofia 1:2
Slavco Georgievski played the full 90 minutes for Slavia, while Zoran Zlatkovski did not played.

Serbia, Superliga, FK Vojvodina Novi Sad FK Hajduk Rodić M&B Kula 2:0
Vlatko Grozdanoski played the whole game for Vojvodina and got a yellow card in the 90th minute.

Serbia, Superliga, OFK Beograd - FK Banat Zrenjanin 1:0
Milan Stojanoski played the full game for Banat and got a yellow card in the 58th minute, while Bojan Markoski did not played for OFK.

Serbia, Superliga, FK Habit Pharm Javor Ivanjica - FK Čukarički Stankom 0:0
Both Ostoja Stjepanovik and Perica Stanceski played the whole game for Čukarički.

Azerbaijan, Premier League, Azerbaijan, Premier League, PFK Qäbälä - FK Qarabagh 1:2
Both Artim Sakiri and Zekirija Ramadan played the whole 90 minutes for Qarabagh.

Belarus, Vysshaya Liga, FK Dinamo Minsk - FK Dnepr Mogilev 1:0
Borce Ristevski played the whole game for Dinamo.



Tags: England  League Championship  Sheffield Wednesday FC - Ipswich Town FC 0:0  Velice Sumulikoski  Tractor Boys  Owls  Germany  1. Bundesliga  FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 e. V. - Eintracht Frankfurt FAG 1:0  Oka Nikolov  Austria  T-Mobile Bundesliga  LASK Linz - SV Bauwelt Koch Mattersburg 2:1  Goce Sedloski  Ilco Naumoski  Thomas Wagner  Belgium  Jupiler League  K.S.V. Roeselare - KSC Lokeren Oost-Vlaanderen 0:1  Ertan Demiri  Killian Overmeire  EXQI League  K. Lierse SK - KV Oostende 0:1  Nderim Nedzipi  Hungary  Soproni Liga  Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC - Budapest Honved FC 3:0  Aco Stojkov  Yuri Shevel  Poland  Orange Ekstraklasa  KS Polonia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzow S.A. 3:0  Filip Ivanovski  Krzysztof Gajtkowski  Piotr Swierczewski  Vlade Lazarevski  Radek Mynar  Israel  Ligat ha'Al  Maccabi Tel Aviv FC - Maccabi Petah Tikva FC 0:0  Boban Grncarov  Cyprus  Protathlima A’Katigopias  Enosis Neon Paralimni - AEK Larnaca 2:1  Petar Milosevski  Bulgaria  A PFG  PFK Spartak Varna - PFK Slavia Sofia 1:2  Slavco Georgievski  Zoran Zlatkovski  Serbia  Superliga  FK Vojvodina Novi Sad FK Hajduk Rodic M&B Kula 2:0  Vlatko Grozdanoski  OFK Beograd - FK Banat Zrenjanin 1:0  Milan Stojanovski  Bojan Markoski  FK Habit Pharm Javor Ivanjica - FK Cukaricki Stankom 0:0  Ostoja Stjepanovik  Ostoja Stjepanovic  Perica Stanceski  Azerbaijan  Premier League  PFK Qäbälä - FK Qarabagh 1:2  Artim Sakiri  Zekirija Ramadan  Belarus  Vysshaya Liga  FK Dinamo Minsk - FK Dnepr Mogilev 1:0  Borce Ristevski  
Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus