Monday, Dec 11th

Last update:12:28:57 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 14 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 14 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Osogovo v Karbinci; photo: Komarec.com.mkOsogovo v Karbinci; photo: Komarec.com.mkMogila and Lokomotiva slipped in a must win games allowing their promotion rivals extend their lead or tie on points in the later case.

East: (Round 13)

Belasica - Bregalnica Golak 1:0
Sasa - Akademija Pandev 2:4
Babi - Napredok (R) 1:3
Plachkovica - Rabotnik Djumajlija 2:0
Sloga 1934 - Ovche Pole 2:2
Osogovo - Karbinci 7:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Plachkovica 13
12
1
0
38:7
37 play-off
Akademija Pandev 13
11
2
0
44:6
35


Belasica 13
9
2
2
36:8
29


Ovche Pole 13
7
4
2
23:15
25


Bregalnica Golak 13
6
3
4
17:11
21


Rabotnik Djumajlija 13
6
1
6
19:18 19


Napredok (R) 13
5
2
6
28:26
17


Osogovo 13 4
3
6
24:22
15


Babi 13
3
1
9
10:33
10


Sloga 1934 13
1
4
8
18:35
7


Sasa 13
0
3
10
10:34
3
relegation
Karbinci 13
1
0
12
9:61
3
relegation

South:

Dojransko Ezero - Mlekar 2:0
Vardar (N) - Prevalec 3:0
Borec - Mladost (U) 9:1
Partizan - Tikvesh 1:1
11 Oktomvri - Zorbas-Pobeda 3:0
Golemo Konjari - Pobeda (V) 0:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 14
14
0
0
46:6
42
play-off
Pobeda (V) 14
11
1
2
41:11
34


Tikvesh
14
8
3
3
29:16
27


11 Oktomvri 14
7
2
5
21:18
23


Dojransko Ezero 14 7
1
6
35:28
22


Prevalec 14
5
5
4
24:20
20


Borec 14
5
3
6
36:18
18


Zorbas-Pobeda
14
5
2
7
27:35
17


Partizan 14
4
4
6
19:32
16
(relegation)
Golemo Konjari 14
3
1
10
16:42 10
(relegation)
Mladost (U) 14
2
1
11
15:45
7
relegation
Mlekar 14 1
1
12
7:46
4
relegation

South-West:

Vlaznimi - Poeshevo 1:0
Flamurtari (R) - Karaorman 5:1
Veleshta - Liria (G) 2:0
Prespa - Labunishta 1:0
Kravari - Korabi 3:1
Mogila - Novaci 0:0

Kravari - Korabi highlights:


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 14
11
0
3
32:22
33
play-off
Mogila 14 8
4
2
24:9
28


Labunishta 14
8
2
4
30:14
26


Novaci 14 7
5
2
23:10
26


Flamurtari (R) 14 7
2
5
29:15
23


Prespa 14
7
1
6
32:21
22


Kravari 14
6
2
6
20:24
20


Vlaznimi 14
5
4
5
25:18
19


Korabi 14 5
1
8
19:33
16


Karaorman 14
4
0
10
23:38
12
(relegation)
Liria (G) 14
3
3
8
17:36
12
relegation
Poeshevo
14
0
2
12
22:55
2
relegation

Players of Flamurtari (D) celebrate their win; photo: KF FlamurtariPlayers of Flamurtari (D) celebrate their win; photo: KF FlamurtariWest: (Round 12)

Rechica (GR) - Gradec 1:0
Napredok - Kamjani 4:1
Skenderbeu - Bratstvo (L) not played
Tearca - Zajazi 1:2
Flamurtari (D) - Arsimi 4:1
Drita - Vardari 2:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Skenderbeu 11
8
2
1
30:15
26
play-off
Vardari 12
8
2
2
27:13
26


Napredok
12
8
1
3
40:14
25


Zajazi 12
7
2
3
31:18
20

-3
Rechica (GR) 12
6
2
4
22:25
20


Drita
12
6
0
6
18:22
15

-3
Kamjani 12
4
1
7
21:24
13


Flamurtari (D) 12
4
1
7
19:23
13


Gradec 12
3
2
7
12:29
11
(relegation)
Arsimi 12
3
2
7
15:31
11
(relegation)
Tearca
12
3
1
8
18:26
10
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 11
3
0
8
17:29
9
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.

North:

Goblen Junior - Ilinden (S) 4:0
Fortuna - Goce Delchev SP 7:5
Slavija - Madjari Solidarnost 5:2
Besa-Vlazrimi - Lokomotiva 2:2
Lepenec - Kadino (S) 4:0
Volkovo - Rashtak 4:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 14
12
1
1
60:7
37
play-off
Lokomotiva 14
12 1
1
46:9
37


Kadino (S) 14
9
1
4
30:21
28


Fortuna 14
8
0
6
33:34
24


Madjari Solidarnost 14
8
0
6
27:30
24


Goce Delchev SP
14
6
2
6
27:42 20


Volkovo
14
5
2
7
17:25
17


Ilinden (S) 14
4
1
9
22:29
13


Slavija 14
4
1
9
19:40
13
(relegation)
Rashtak 14
3
3
8
22:31
11
(relegation)
Besa-Vlazrimi 14
3
1
10 21:41
10
relegation
Lepenec
14
3
1
10
18:42
7
relegation -3

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus