Tuesday, Dec 12th

Last update:12:28:57 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 16 in the Third Leagues (Video)

Overview of Round 16 in the Third Leagues (Video)

E-mail Print PDF

The players of Sloga 1934 celebrate the winning goal; photo: FK Sloga 1934The players of Sloga 1934 celebrate the winning goal; photo: FK Sloga 1934The big derby between Vardar Negotino and Tikvesh ended in a draw in front of 4.000 spectators, while Karaorman beat Vlaznimi in the derby of Struga. Sasa and Poeshevo eventually recorded their first seasonal wins.

East: (Round 15)

Akademija Pandev - Bregalnica Golak 4:0
Belasica - Napredok (R) 1:3
Sasa - Rabotnik Djumajlija 2:1
Babi - Ovche Pole 2:0
Plachkovica - Karbinci 8:0
Sloga 1934 - Osogovo 1:0



MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Akademija Pandev 15
13
2
0
51:6
41
play-off
Plachkovica 15
13
2
0
47:8
39
-2
Belasica 15
9
2
4
37:14
29


Ovche Pole 15
7
5
3
24:18
26


Bregalnica Golak 15
6
4
5
18:16
22


Rabotnik Djumajlija 15
7
1
7
22:21 22


Napredok (R) 15
6
3
6
32:28
21


Osogovo 15 4
4
7
25:24
16


Sloga 1934 15
3
4
8
23:36
13


Babi 15
4
1
10
13:35
13


Sasa 15
1
4
10
13:36
7
relegation
Karbinci 15
1
0
14
10:73
3
relegation

*Plachkovica has been deducted 2 points.

South:

Dojransko Ezero - Prevalec 1:1
Mlekar - Mladost (U) 1:1
Vardar (N) - Tikvesh 0:0
Borec - Zorbas-Pobeda 6:1
Partizan - Pobeda (V) 1:2
11 Oktomvri - Golemo Konjari 1:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 16
15
1
0
47:6
46
play-off
Pobeda (V) 16
13
1
2
44:12
40


Tikvesh
16
9
4
3
31:16
31


Prevalec 16
6
6
4
28:22
24


Dojransko Ezero 16 7
2
7
36:30
23


11 Oktomvri 16
7
2
7
22:21
23


Borec 16
6
3
7
42:21
21


Zorbas-Pobeda
16
6
2
8
31:41
20


Partizan 16
4
4
8
20:37
16
(relegation)
Golemo Konjari 16
5
1
10
19:43 16
(relegation)
Mladost (U) 16
2
2
12
16:47
8
relegation
Mlekar 16 1
2
13
9:50
5
relegation

South-West:

Veleshta - Korabi 8:4
Vlaznimi - Karaorman 0:2
Poeshevo - Liria (G) 4:2
Flamurtari (R) - Labunishta 3:0 awarded
(the visitors didn't show up)
Prespa - Novaci 1:2
Kravari - Mogila 3:0 awarded
(interrupted in the 90th minute while 1:1 when the visiting players attacked the referee because he awarded a penalty for the home side)


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 16
12
0
4
40:27
36
play-off
Novaci 16 9
5
2
29:13
32


Mogila 16 9
4
3
25:12
31


Labunishta 16
9
2
5
31:17
29


Flamurtari (R) 16 8
3
5
34:17
27


Kravari 16
7
2
7
25:28
23


Prespa 16
7
1
8
35:26
22


Vlaznimi 16
5
4
7
25:21
19


Korabi 16 6
1
9
26:43
19


Karaorman 16 6
0
10
31:39
18
(relegation)
Liria (G) 16
3
4
9
21:42
13
relegation
Poeshevo
16 1
2
13
27:63
5
relegation

West: (Round 14)

Rechica (GR) - Kamjani 3:1
Napredok - Zajazi 1:0
Skenderbeu - Arsimi 5:1
Tearca - Vardari 1:1
Flamurtari (D) - Drita 2:2
Gradec was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Skenderbeu 13
9
3
1
36:17
30
play-off
Vardari 14
9
3
2
30:14
30


Napredok
13
9
1
3
41:14
28


Rechica (GR) 14
7
2
5
25:27
23


Zajazi 14
7
3
4
32:20
21

-3
Drita
14 7
1
6
21:24
19

-3
Kamjani 14
5
1
8
23:27
16


Flamurtari (D) 14
4
2
8
21:27
14


Arsimi 14
4
2
8
18:36
14
(relegation)
Tearca
14
3
2
9
19:29
11
(relegation)
Gradec 13
3
2
8
12:30
11
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 11
3
0
8
17:29
9
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.
*Bratstvo (L) quit the league on half-season.

North:

Besa-Vlazrimi - Rashtak 5:0
Goblen Junior - Madjari Solidarnost 3:0
Slavija - Kadino (S) 6:1
Lepenec - Goce Delchev 5:3
Volkovo - Fortuna 1:0
Ilinden (S) - Lokomotiva 0:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 16
14
1
1
65:8
43
play-off
Lokomotiva 16
14 1
1
54:9
43


Kadino (S) 16
9
1
6
31:28
28


Fortuna 16
8
0
8
34:37
24


Madjari Solidarnost 16
8
0
8
29:36
24


Goce Delchev SP
16
7
2
7
31:47 23


Volkovo
16
6
2
8
18:26
20


Ilinden (S) 16
5
1
10
25:32
16


Besa-Vlazrimi 16
5
1
10 27:41
16
(relegation)
Slavija 16
5
1
10
25:48
16
(relegation)
Rashtak 16
4
3
9
25:37
15
relegation
Lepenec
16
4
1
11
24:48
10
relegation -3

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus