Wednesday, Nov 22nd

Last update:11:27:43 PM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 17 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 17 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Volkovo starts an attack against Goblen Junior; photo: Filip ZdraveskiVolkovo starts an attack against Goblen Junior; photo: Filip ZdraveskiLeaders Veleshta got humiliated in Novaci losing by 8 goals; Plachkovica slipped against Osogovo; Vardar beat Skenderbeu to take over the top; Vardar (N) was held by Zorbas-Pobeda; wins for both Goblen J. and Lokomotiva.

East: (Round 16)

Bregalnica Golak - Sloga 1934 4:3
Osogovo - Plachkovica 0:0
Karbinci - Babi 0:3
Ovche Pole - Sasa 0:1
Rabotnik Djumajlija - Belasica 2:0
Napredok Radovo - Akademija Pandev 0:3


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Akademija Pandev 16
14
2
0
54:6
44
play-off
Plachkovica 16
13
3
0
47:8
40

-2
Belasica 16
9
2
5
37:16
29


Ovche Pole 16
7
5
4
24:19
26


Rabotnik Djumajlija 16
8
1
7
24:21 25


Bregalnica Golak 16
7
4
5
22:19
25


Napredok (R) 16
6
3
7
32:31
21


Osogovo 16 4
5
7
25:24
17


Babi 16
5
1
10
16:35
16


Sloga 1934 16
3
4
9
26:40
13


Sasa 16
2
4
10
14:36
10
relegation
Karbinci 16
1
0
15
10:76
3
relegation

Leaders Vardar slipped at the grassless field in Mrzenci; photo: FK Zorbas-PobedaLeaders Vardar slipped at the grassless field in Mrzenci; photo: FK Zorbas-Pobeda*Plachkovica has been deducted 2 points.

South:

11 Oktomvri - Dojransko Ezero 5:0
Golemo Konjari - Partizan 3:2
Pobeda (V) - Borec 3:0
Zorbas-Pobeda - Vardar (N) 2:2
Tikvesh - Mlekar 2:0
Mladost (U) - Prevalec 3:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 17
15
2
0
49:8
47
play-off
Pobeda (V) 17
14
1
2
47:12
43


Tikvesh
17
10
4
3
33:16
34


11 Oktomvri 17
8
2
7
27:21
26


Prevalec 17
6
6
5
30:25
24


Dojransko Ezero 17 7
2
8
36:35
23


Borec 17
6
3
8
42:24
21


Zorbas-Pobeda
17
6
3
8
33:43
21


Golemo Konjari 17
6
1
10
22:45 19
(relegation)
Partizan 17
4
4
9
22:40
16
(relegation)
Mladost (U) 17
3
2
12
19:49
11
relegation
Mlekar 17 1
2
14
9:52
5
relegation

South-West:

Novaci - Veleshta 8:0
Kravari - Vlaznimi 3:0
Mogila - Prespa
0:3 awarded (not played as the home team is protesting for a referee show in the previous round)
Korabi - Flamurtari (R) 2:1
Labunishta - Poeshevo 3:1
Liria (G) - Karaorman 3:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 17
12
0
5
40:35
36
play-off
Novaci 17 10
5
2
37:13
35


Labunishta 17
10
2
5
34:18
32


Mogila 17 9
4
4
25:15
31


Flamurtari (R) 17 8
3
6
35:19
27


Kravari 17
8
2
7
28:28
26


Prespa 17
8
1
8
38:26
25


Korabi 17 7
1
9
28:44
22


Vlaznimi 17
5
4
8
25:24
19


Karaorman 17 6
0
11
31:42
18
(relegation)
Liria (G) 17
4
4
9
24:42
16
relegation
Poeshevo
17 1
2
14
28:66
5
relegation

Kushtrim Iseini celebrates the opener against Skenderbeu; photo: KF VardariKushtrim Iseini celebrates the opener against Skenderbeu; photo: KF VardariWest: (Round 15)

Arsimi - Napredok 2:0
Zajazi - Gradec 2:3
Flamurtari (D) - Recica (GR) 5:3
Drita - Tearca 1:1
Vardari - Skenderdeu 3:0
Kamjani was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardari 15
10
3
2
33:14
33
play-off
Skenderbeu 14
9
3
2
36:20
30


Napredok
14
9
1
4
41:16
28


Rechica (GR) 15
7
2
6
28:32
23


Zajazi 15
7
3
5
34:23
21

-3
Drita
15 7
2
6
22:25
20

-3
Flamurtari (D) 15
5
2
8
26:30
17


Arsimi 15
5
2
8
20:36
17


Kamjani 14
5
1
8
23:27
16
(relegation)
Gradec 14
4
2
8
15:32
14
(relegation)
Tearca
15
3
3
9
20:30
12
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 11
3
0
8
17:29
9
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.
*Bratstvo (L) quit the league on half-season.

North:

Fortuna - Lepenec 6:1
Rashtak - Slavija 2:0
Volkovo - Goblen Junior 1:4
Goce Delchev SP - Besa-Vlazrimi 3:1
Kadino (S) - Ilinden (S) 2:3
Lokomotiva - Madjari Solidarnost 2:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 17
15
1
1
69:9
46
play-off
Lokomotiva 17
15 1
1
56:10
46


Kadino (S) 17
9
1
7
33:31
28


Fortuna 17
9
0
8
40:38
27


Goce Delchev SP
17
8
2
7
34:48 26


Madjari Solidarnost 17
8
0
9
30:38
24


Volkovo
17
7
2
8
19:30
20


Ilinden (S) 17
6
1
10
28:34
19


Rashtak 17
5
3
9
27:37
18
(relegation)
Besa-Vlazrimi 17
5
1
11 28:44
16
(relegation)
Slavija 17
5
1
11
25:50
16
relegation
Lepenec
17
4
1
12
25:54
10
relegation -3

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus