Tuesday, Dec 12th

Last update:12:28:57 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 18 in the Third Leagues (Video)

Overview of Round 18 in the Third Leagues (Video)

E-mail Print PDF
Sasa - Karbinci; photo: FK SasaSasa - Karbinci; photo: FK SasaGoblen beat Lokomotiva in the direct clash for the top in the North, while in the other four groups there was no change at the top positions.
East: (Round 17)

Napredok (R) - Bregalnica Golak 1:0
Akademija Pandev - Rabotnik Djumajlija 8:0
Belasica - Ovche Pole 2:1
Sasa - Karbinci 8:0
Babi - Osogovo 1:0
Plachkovica - Sloga 1934 2:1



MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Akademija Pandev 17
15
2
0
62:6
47
play-off
Plachkovica 17
14
3
0
49:9
43

-2
Belasica 17
10
2
5
39:17
32


Ovche Pole 17
7
5
5
25:21
26


Bregalnica Golak 17
7
4
6
22:20
25


Rabotnik Djumajlija 17
8
1
8
24:29 25


Napredok (R) 17
7
3
7
33:31
24


Babi 17
6
1
10
17:35
19


Osogovo 17 4
5
8
25:25
17


Sasa 17
3
4
10
22:36
13


Sloga 1934 17
3
4
10
27:42
13
relegation
Karbinci 17
1
0
16
10:84
3
relegation

*Plachkovica has been deducted 2 points.

South:

Dojransko Ezero - Mladost (U) 2:2
Prevalec - Tikvesh 2:1
Mlekar - Zorbas-Pobeda 1:1
Vardar (N) - Pobeda (V) 3:1
Borec - Golemo Konjari 6:1
Partizan - 11 Oktomvri 1:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 18
16
2
0
52:9
50
play-off
Pobeda (V) 18
14
1
3
48:15
43


Tikvesh
18
10
4
4
34:18
34


Prevalec 18
7
6
5
32:26
27


11 Oktomvri 18
8
2
8
27:22
26


Borec 18
7
3
8
48:25
24


Dojransko Ezero 18 7
3
8
38:37
24


Zorbas-Pobeda
18
6
4
8
34:44
22


Partizan 18
5
4
9
23:40
19
(relegation)
Golemo Konjari 18
6
1
11
23:51 19
(relegation)
Mladost (U) 18
3
3
12
21:51
12
relegation
Mlekar 18 1
3
14
10:53
6
relegation

South-West:

Vlaznimi - Liria (G) 4:0
Karaorman - Labunishta 3:2
Poeshevo - Korabi 4:3
Flamurtari (R) - Novaci 1:0
Veleshta - Mogila 3:0 awarded
(the visitors didn't show up)
Prespa - Kravari 4:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 18
13
0
5
43:35
39
play-off
Novaci 18 10
5
3
37:14
35


Labunishta 18
10
2
6
36:21
32


Mogila 18 9
4
5
25:18
31


Flamurtari (R) 18 9
3
6
36:19
30


Prespa 18
9
1
8
42:26
28


Kravari 18
8
2
8
28:32
26


Vlaznimi 18
6
4
8
29:24
22


Korabi 18 7
1
10
31:48
22


Karaorman 18 7
0
11
34:44
21
(relegation)
Liria (G) 18
4
4
10
24:46
16
relegation
Poeshevo
18 2
2
14
32:69
8
relegation

Flamurtari (D) - Skenderbeu; photo: FC FlamurtariFlamurtari (D) - Skenderbeu; photo: FC FlamurtariWest: (Rounds 16&17)

R16 (played on the 13th)
Kamjani - Zajazi 3:0
Gradec - Arsimi 1:3
Napredok - Vardari 2:0
Skenderbeu - Drita 5:1
Tearca - Flamurtari (D) 2:1
Rechica (GR) was idle.
R17
Vardari - Gradec 6:0
Flamurtari (D) - Skenderbeu 2:1
Tearca - Rechica (GR) 2:1
Drita - Napredok 2:1
Arsimi - Kamjani 2:0
Zajazi was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardari 17
11
3
3
39:16
36
play-off
Skenderbeu 16
10
3
3
42:23
33


Napredok
16
10
1
5
44:18
31


Rechica (GR) 16
7
2
7
29:34
23


Drita
17 8
2
7
25:31
23

-3
Arsimi 17
7
2
8
25:37
23


Zajazi 16
7
3
6
34:26
21

-3
Flamurtari (D) 17
6
2
9
29:33
20


Kamjani 16
6
1
9
26:29
19
(relegation)
Tearca
17
5
3
9
24:32
18
(relegation)
Gradec 16
4
2
10
16:41
14
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 11
3
0
8
17:29
9
relegation

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
The Goblen players celebrate the big win; photo: FC Goblen JuniorThe Goblen players celebrate the big win; photo: FC Goblen Junior*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.
*Bratstvo (L) quit the league on half-season.

North:

Goblen Junior - Lokomotiva 1:0
Madjari Solidarnost - Kadino (S) 2:0
Slavija - Goce Delchev SP 3:1
Ilinden (S) - Rashtak 3:0
Besa-Vlazrimi - Fortuna 5:4
Lepenec - Volkovo 2:7


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 18
16
1
1
70:9
49
play-off
Lokomotiva 18
15 1
2
56:11
46


Kadino (S) 18
9
1
8
33:33
28


Fortuna 18
9
0
9
44:43
27


Madjari Solidarnost 18
9
0
9
32:38
27


Goce Delchev SP
18
8
2
8
35:51 26


Volkovo
18
8
2
8
26:32
23


Ilinden (S) 18
7
1
10
31:34
22


Besa-Vlazrimi 18
6
1
11 33:48
19
(relegation)
Slavija 18
6
1
11
28:51
19
(relegation)
Rashtak 18
5
3
10
27:40
18
relegation
Lepenec
18
4
1
13
27:61
10
relegation -3

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus