Tuesday, Oct 17th

Last update:09:58:13 PM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 19 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 19 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

The players of Ovche Pole and Akademija Pandev get out on the pitch; photo: FK Ovche PoleThe players of Ovche Pole and Akademija Pandev get out on the pitch; photo: FK Ovche PoleGoblen Junior won the race against Lokomotiva in the North after the later lost by Kadino, while South-West leaders Veleshta surprised everyone with a no show in Kravari announcing that they give up in the end of the season.

East: (Round 18)

Osogovo - Sasa 4:0
Bregalnica Golak - Plachkovica 0:1
Sloga 1934 - Babi 4:1
Karbinci - Belasica 0:2
Ovche Pole - Akademija Pandev 0:4
Rabotnik Djumajlija - Napredok (R) 2:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Akademija Pandev 18
16
2
0
66:6
50
play-off
Plachkovica 18
15
3
0
50:9
46

-2
Belasica 18
11
2
5
41:17
35


Rabotnik Djumajlija 18
9
1
8
26:30 28


Ovche Pole 18
7
5
6
25:25
26


Bregalnica Golak 18
7
4
7
22:21
25


Napredok (R) 18
7
3
8
34:33
24


Osogovo 18 5
5
8
29:25
20


Babi 18
6
1
11
18:39
19


Sloga 1934 18
4
4
10
31:43
16


Sasa 18
3
4
11
22:40
13
relegation
Karbinci 18
1
0
17
10:86
3
relegated
*Plachkovica has been deducted 2 points.

South:

Pobeda (V) - Mlekar 4:1
Partizan - Dojransko Ezero 2:1
11 Oktomvri - Borec 2:1
Golemo Konjari - Vardar (N) 1:1
Zorbas-Pobeda - Prevalec 0:5
Tikvesh - Mladost (U) 1:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 19
16
3
0
53:10
51
play-off
Pobeda (V) 19
15
1
3
52:16
46


Tikvesh
19
11
4
4
35:18
37


Prevalec 19
8
6
5
37:26
30


11 Oktomvri 19
9
2
8
29:23
29


Borec 19
7
3
9
49:27
24


Dojransko Ezero 19 7
3
9
39:39
24


Zorbas-Pobeda
19
6
4
9
34:49
22


Partizan 19
6
4
9
25:41
22
(relegation)
Golemo Konjari 19
6
2
11
24:52 20
relegation
Mladost (U) 19
3
3
13
21:52
12
relegated
Mlekar 19 1
3
15
11:57
6
relegated

South-West:

Novaci - Poeshevo 5:0
Prespa - Vlaznimi 0:0
Kravari - Veleshta 3:0 awarded
(the visiting team didn't show up)
Mogila - Flamurtari (R) 0:3 awarded
Korabi - Karaorman 2:0
Labunishta - Liria (G) 2:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Veleshta 19
13
0
6
43:38
39
play-off
Novaci 19 11
5
3
42:14
38


Labunishta 19
11
2
6
38:22
35


Mogila 19 9
4
6
25:21
31
relegated

Flamurtari (R) 19 10
3
6
39:19
33


Prespa 19
9
2
8
42:26
29


Kravari 19
9
2
8
31:32
29


Vlaznimi 19
6
5
8
29:24
23


Korabi 19 8
1
10
33:48
25


Karaorman 19 7
0
12
34:46
21


Liria (G) 19
4
4
11
25:48
16
(relegation)
Poeshevo
19 2
2
15
32:74
8
relegated
Vardari players celebrate the big win; photo: KF VardariVardari players celebrate the big win; photo: KF Vardari*Mogila quit the league near the end of the season so all of their remaining matches will be awarded 3:0 in favor of the opposing teams.

West: (Round 18)

Rechica (GR) - Zajazi 2:2
Napredok - Flamurtari (D) 2:1
Kamjani - Vardari 2:3
Gradec - Drita 3:2
Skenderbeu - Tearca 2:1
Arsimi was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardari 18
12
3
3
42:18
39
play-off
Skenderbeu 17
11
3
3
44:24
36


Napredok
17
11
1
5
46:19
34


Rechica (GR) 17
7
3
7
31:36
24


Drita
18 8
2
8
27:34
23

-3
Arsimi 17
7
2
8
25:37
23


Zajazi 17
7
4
6
36:28
22

-3
Flamurtari (D) 18
6
2
10
30:35
20


Kamjani 17
6
1
10
28:32
19
(relegation)
Tearca
18
5
3
10
25:34
18
(relegation)
Gradec 17
5
2
10
19:43
17
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 11
3
0
8
17:29
9
relegated

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.
*Bratstvo (L) quit the league on half-season.

North:

Fortuna - Slavija 4:5
Rashtak - Madjari Solidarnost 1:0
Lepenec - Goblen Junior 0:4
Volkovo - Besa-Vlazrimi 5:2
Goce Delchev SP - Ilinden (S) 2:2
Kadino (S) - Lokomotiva 3:2


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 19
17
1
1
74:9
52
play-off
Lokomotiva 19
15 1
3
58:14
46


Kadino (S) 19
10
1
8
36:35
31


Fortuna 19
9
0
10
48:48
27


Madjari Solidarnost 19
9
0
10
32:39
27


Goce Delchev SP
19
8
3
8
37:53 27


Volkovo
19
9
2
8
31:34
26


Ilinden (S) 19
7
2
10
33:36
23


Slavija 19
7
1
11
33:55
22
(relegation)
Rashtak 19
6
3
10
28:40
21
(relegation)
Besa-Vlazrimi 19
6
1
12 35:53
19
relegation
Lepenec
19
4
1
14
27:65
10
relegated -3

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus