Tuesday, Dec 12th

Last update:12:28:57 AM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 20 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 20 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

Vardar (N) champions of the South; photo: FK VardarVardar (N) champions of the South; photo: FK VardarVardar from Negotino is officially champion of the South, while Novaci managed to take over the top in the South-West.

East: (Round 19)

Belasica - Osogovo 0:1
Rabotnik Djumajlija - Bregalnica Golak 1:0
Napredok (R) - Ovche Pole 4:2
Akademija Pandev - Karbinci 12:0
Sasa - Sloga 1934 2:0
Babi - Plachkovica 2:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Akademija Pandev 19
17
2
0
78:6
53
play-off
Plachkovica 19
15
3
1
50:10
46

-2
Belasica 19
11
2
6
41:18
35


Rabotnik Djumajlija 19
10
1
8
27:30 31


Napredok (R) 19
8
3
8
38:35
27


Ovche Pole 19
7
5
7
27:29
26


Bregalnica Golak 19
7
4
8
22:22
25


Osogovo 19 6
5
8
30:25
23


Babi 19
7
1
11
19:39
22


Sloga 1934 19
4
4
11
31:45
16


Sasa 19
4
4
11
24:40
16
relegation
Karbinci 19
1
0
18
10:98
3
relegated
*Plachkovica has been deducted 2 points.

South:

Dojransko Ezero - Tikvesh 1:0
Mladost (U) - Zorbas-Pobeda 5:2
Mlekar - Golemo Konjari 0:3
Vardar (N) - 11 Oktomvri 5:0
Borec - Partizan 5:1
Prevalec - Pobeda (V) 5:3


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 20
17
3
0
58:10
54
play-off
Pobeda (V) 20
15
1
4
55:21
46


Tikvesh
20
11
4
5
35:19
37


Prevalec 20
9
6
5
42:29
33


11 Oktomvri 20
9
2
9
29:28
29


Borec 20
8
3
9
44:28
27


Dojransko Ezero 20 8
3
9
40:39
27


Golemo Konjari 20
7
2
11
27:52 23


Zorbas-Pobeda
20
6
4
10
36:54
22


Partizan 20
6
4
10
26:46
22
relegation
Mladost (U) 20
4
3
13
26:54
15
relegated
Mlekar 20
1
3
16
11:60
6
relegated
*Kozhuf Miravci, who belongs to the South, got relegated from the Second League meaning that an additional third team will get relegated.

South-West:

Liria (G) - Korabi 6:8
Vlaznimi - Labunishta 0:1
Karaorman - Novaci 1:3
Poeshevo - Mogila 3:0 awarded
Flamurtari (R) - Kravari 3:0
Veleshta - Prespa 3:0 awarded


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Novaci 20
12
5
3
45:15
41
play-off
Veleshta 20
14
0
6
46:38
39

-3
Flamurtari (R) 20
11
3
6
42:19
36


Labunishta 20
12
2
6
39:22
35

-3
Mogila 20
9
4
7
25:24
31
relegated

Prespa 20
9
2
9
42:29
29


Kravari 20
9
2
9
31:35
29


Korabi 20
9
1
10
41:54
28


Vlaznimi 20
6
5
9
29:25
23


Karaorman 20
7
0
13
35:49
21


Liria (G) 20
4
4
12
31:56
16
(relegation)
Poeshevo
20
3
2
15
35:74
11
relegation
*Mogila quit the league near the end of the season so all of their remaining matches will be awarded 3:0 in favor of the opposing teams.
*Labunishta has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 16 game against Flamurtari (R).
*Veleshta has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 19 game against Kravari.

West: (Round 19)

Skenderbeu - Rechica (GR) 4:2
Tearca - Napredok 2:0
Drita - Kamjani 4:4
Arsimi - Zajazi 3:2
Flamuratari (D) - Gradec 4:2
Vardari was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardari 18
12
3
3
42:18
39
play-off
Skenderbeu 18
12
3
3
48:26
39


Napredok
18
11
1
6
46:21
34


Arsimi 18
8
2
8
28:39
26


Rechica (GR) 18
7
3
8
33:40
24


Drita
19 8
3
8
31:38
24

-3
Flamurtari (D) 19
7
2
10
34:37
23


Zajazi 18 7
4
7
38:31
22

-3
Tearca
19
6
3
10
27:34
21
(relegation)
Kamjani 18
6
2
10
32:36
20
(relegation)
Gradec 18
5
2
11
21:47
17
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 11
3
0
8
17:29
9
relegated

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.
*Bratstvo (L) quit the league on half-season.

North:

no games were played


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 19
17
1
1
74:9
52
play-off
Lokomotiva 19
15 1
3
58:14
46


Kadino (S) 19
10
1
8
36:35
31


Fortuna 19
9
0
10
48:48
27


Madjari Solidarnost 19
9
0
10
32:39
27


Goce Delchev SP
19
8
3
8
37:53 27


Volkovo
19
9
2
8
31:34
26


Ilinden (S) 19
7
2
10
33:36
23


Slavija 19
7
1
11
33:55
22
(relegation)
Rashtak 19
6
3
10
28:40
21
(relegation)
Besa-Vlazrimi 19
6
1
12 35:53
19
relegation
Lepenec
19
4
1
14
27:65
10
relegated -3

*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus