Monday, Dec 18th

Last update:07:39:10 PM GMT

You are here: Newsflash Domestic Overview of Round 21 in the Third Leagues

Overview of Round 21 in the Third Leagues

E-mail Print PDF

The Ovche Pole players applaud to the crowd after the regional derby win over Rabotnik Djumajlija; photo: FK Ovche PoleThe Ovche Pole players applaud to the crowd after the regional derby win over Rabotnik Djumajlija; photo: FK Ovche PoleAkademija Pandev clinched the title on the East, while Goblen on the North.

East: (Round 20)

Osogovo - Akademija Pandev 0:5
Bregalnica Golak - Babi 3:0
Plachkovica - Sasa 2:2
Sloga 1934 - Belasica 2:1
Karbinci - Napredok (R) 1:5
Ovche Pole - Rabotnik Djumajlija 2:1


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Akademija Pandev 20
18
2
0
83:6
56
play-off
Plachkovica 20
15
4
1
52:12
47

-2
Belasica 20
11
2
7
42:20
35


Rabotnik Djumajlija 20
10
1
9
28:32 31


Napredok (R) 20
9
3
8
43:36
30


Ovche Pole 20
8
5
7
29:30
29


Bregalnica Golak 20
8
4
8
25:22
28


Osogovo 20
6
5
9
30:30
23


Babi 20
7
1
12
19:42
22


Sloga 1934 20
5
4
11
33:46
19


Sasa 20
4
5
11
26:42
17
relegation
Karbinci 20
1
0
19
11:103
3
relegated
*Plachkovica has been deducted 2 points.

South:

Borec - Dojransko Ezero 8:0
Partizan - Vardar (N) 3:2
11 Oktomvri - Mlekar 0:2
Golemo Konjari - Prevalec 2:2
Pobeda (V) - Mladost (U) 3:4
Zorbas-Pobeda - Tikvesh 4:3


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardar (N) 21
17
3
1
60:13
54
play-off
Pobeda (V) 21
15
1
5
58:25
46


Tikvesh
21
11
4
6
38:23
37


Prevalec 21
9
7
5
44:31
34


Borec 21
9
3
9
52:28
30


11 Oktomvri 21
9
2
10
29:30
29


Dojransko Ezero 21 8
3
10
40:47
27


Zorbas-Pobeda
21
7
4
10
40:57
25


Partizan 21
7
4
10
29:48
25


Golemo Konjari 21
7
3
11
29:54 24
relegation
Mladost (U) 21
5
3
13
30:57
18
relegated
Mlekar 21
2
3
16
13:60
9
relegated
*Kozhuf Miravci, who belongs to the South, got relegated from the Second League meaning that an additional third team will get relegated.

South-West:

Veleshta - Vlaznimi 6:4
Prespa - Flamurtari (R) 3:1
Kravari - Poeshevo 1:9
Mogila - Karaorman 0:3 awarded
Novaci - Liria (G) 7:1
Korabi - Labunishta 3:0


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Novaci 21
13
5
3
52:16
44
play-off
Veleshta 21
15
0
6
52:42
42

-3
Flamurtari (R) 21
11
3
7
43:22
36


Labunishta 21
12
2
7
39:25
35

-3
Mogila 21
9
4
8
25:27
31
relegated

Korabi 21
10
1
10
44:54
31


Prespa 21
10
2
9
45:30
29

-3
Kravari 21
9
2
10
32:44
29


Karaorman 21
8
0
13
38:49
24


Vlaznimi 21
6
5
10
33:31
23


Liria (G) 21
4
4
13
32:63
16
(relegation)
Poeshevo
21
4
2
15
44:75
14
relegation
*Mogila quit the league near the end of the season so all of their remaining matches will be awarded 3:0 in favor of the opposing teams.
*Labunishta has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 16 game against Flamurtari (R).
*Veleshta has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 19 game against Kravari.
*Prespa has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 20 game against Veleshta.

West:

Napredok - Rechica (GR) 5:1
Skenderbeu - Gradec 5:3
Tearca - Kamjani 2:1
Drita - Zajazi 4:4
Vardari - Arsimi 4:0
Flamurtari (D) was idle.


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Vardari 20
14
3
3
50:20
45
play-off
Skenderbeu 20
14
3
3
56:29
45


Napredok
20
12
1
7
51:25
37


Arsimi 20
8
3
9
29:44
27


Drita
20
8
4
8
35:42
25

-3
Rechica (GR) 20
7
4
9
35:46
25


Tearca
21
7
3
11
31:39
24


Zajazi 20
7
5
8
44:39
23

-3
Kamjani 20
7
2
11
36:38
23


Flamurtari (D) 20
7
2
11
34:40
23
relegation
Gradec 20
6
2
12
28:54
20
relegation
Bratstvo (L) 11
3
0
8
17:29
9
relegated

*Zajazi has been deducted 3 points for not playing the return leg of last season's play-off for promotion to the Second League.
*Drita has been deducted 3 points for not playing a Round of 32 game in the Macedonian Cup.
*Bratstvo (L) quit the league on half-season.
*Gostivar, who belongs to the West, got relegated from the Second League meaning that an additional third team will get relegated.

North: (Round 20)

Goblen Junior - Kadino (S) 7:1
Lokomotiva - Rashtak 3:4
Madjari Solidarnost - Goce Delchev SP 4:4
Ilinden (S) - Fortuna 3:1
Slavija - Volkovo 2:1
Besa-Vlazrimi - Lepenec 3:0 awarded
(the visitors failed to arrive because their bus broke down)


MP
W
D
L
+/-
P

Goblen Junior 20
18
1
1
81:10
55
play-off
Lokomotiva 20
15 1
4
61:18
46


Kadino (S) 20
10
1
9
37:42
31


Volkovo
20
9
2
9
32:36
29


Madjari Solidarnost 20
9
1
10
36:43
28


Goce Delchev SP
20
8
4
8
41:57 28


Fortuna 20
9
0
11
49:51
27


Ilinden (S) 20
8
2
10
36:37
26


Slavija 20
8
1
11
35:56
25


Rashtak 20
7
3
10
42:43
24
(relegation)
Besa-Vlazrimi 20
7
1
12 38:53
22
relegation
Lepenec
20
4
1
15
27:68
10
relegated -3
*Lepenec has been deducted 3 points for not playing the Round 2 game against Lokomotiva.
Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus