Thursday, May 25th

Last update:12:43:07 PM GMT

You are here: Second League Club Info Vardar

Vardar

E-mail Print PDF
VardarVardar
Current league:

1.MFL 2016/17
Stadium:
Philip II of Macedon
Capacity:
32.580
Nickname: Crveno-crni (Red & Black)
Former names:
Vardar 1947
Web site: official
Facebook:
official

Anthem:
play

Club FK Vardar AD Skopje

ФК Вардар АД Скопје
Address: 8 septemvri br.20

1000 Skopje
President: Zoran Shishkovski
Manager: Goce Sedloski
Founded: 1947
Titles
1.MFL:
1992/93, 1993/94, 1994/95,
2001/02, 2002/03, 2011/12,
2012/13, 2014/15, 2015/16
2.MFL:
/
Cup:
1993/94, 1994/95, 1997/98,
1998/99, 2006/07
Super Cup:
2013, 2015
Yugoslav 1st League:
1986/87 (title attributed to Partizan
after court decision)
Yugoslav 2nd League: 1951, 1955/56 (IV Zone), 1959/60 (East), 1962/63 (East), 1970/71 (East), 1978/79 (East), 1990/91
Yugoslav Cup: 1960/61
Republic League:
1946/47, 1955/56
Republic Cup:
/
Squad:

August 2014August 2014



Tags: Vardar  Вардар  
Addthis