Thursday, Jun 22nd

Last update:12:12:13 PM GMT

You are here: Second League Club Info Rabotnichki

Rabotnichki

E-mail Print PDF
RabotnichkiRabotnichki Current league:

1.MFL 2016/17
Stadium:
Philip II of Macedon
Capacity:
32.580
Nickname: Romantichari (Romantics),
Herojot (The Hero),
Debarmaalci (Debar Maalo Boys)
Former names:
Rabotnichki Kometal
Web site: official
Facebook:
official
Anthem:
play

Club FK Rabotnichki AD Skopje

ФК Работнички АД Скопје
Address: KK sala Gradski Park bb

1000 Skopje
President: Dragan Popovski
Manager: Viktor Trenevski
Founded: 1937
Titles
1.MFL:
2004/05, 2005/06, 2007/08, 2013/14
2.MFL:
1997/98 (West)
Cup: 2007/08, 2008/09, 2013/14, 2014/15
Republic League:
1951/52, 1952/53, 1953/54,
1954/55, 1956/57, 1957/78,
1965/66, 1967/68, 1972/73,
1976/77, 1979/80
Republic Cup:
1987/88

Squad:

September 2016September 2016



Addthis