Friday, Nov 24th

Last update:08:31:50 PM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football

Domestic

The latest news from Macedonian domestic competitions - Macedonian First, Second and lower leagues as well as the Macedonian Cup

Title Filter 
Display # 
# Article Title
151 No surprises in opening round of Macedonian Cup
152 Overview of Round 1 in the First League
153 Aleksandar Pandovski succumbs to injuries
154 Russian test in play-off round for Rabotnichki
155 Rabotnichki inspires to eliminate Trabzonspor
156 Vardar secures signature of Cesar Romero
157 Resilient Rabotnichki shows it is no fluke
158 Goce Sedloski named new Vardar coach
159 Rabotnichki sees off Jelgava on two early goals
160 Schedule released for top two leagues and cup
161 Could Ferhan Hasani already be on the move?
162 Lack of offensive punch haunts Vardar
163 Vardar, Rabotnichki learn potential opponents
164 Rabotnichki dealt harsh defeat in Latvia
165 Vardar puts up brave fight to deny APOEL
166 Player reactions after first round of Europa League
167 Aberdeen holds off late onslaught by Shkendija
168 Rabotnichki overcomes deficit to get past Flora
169 Renova makes quick exit from Europa League
170 Metalurg sells Marjan Radeski to Shkendija
171 Shkendija nets late goal to salvage 1:1 draw
172 Rabotnichki falls short in 1:0 loss to Flora
173 Stojan Velinov gets implicated for match fixing
174 Dacia edges Renova in Europa League opener
175 Hasani agrees to 3 year deal with Shkendija
176 Team of the season for 2014-15 campaign
177 Izair Emini - best overall player for 14/15 season
178 Marjan Radeski - best young player for 14/15 season
179 Rabotnichki, Shkendija, Renova learn opponents
180 Vardar to face APOEL in the Champions League
181 Vardar adds to midfield options with Juan Felipe
182 Shkendija welcomes aboard Besart Ibraimi
183 To offset Velkovski loss, Rabotnichki adds Ristevski
184 Rabotnichki sells Darko Velkovski to in-city rival
185 Filip Gachevski becomes latest addition for Vardar
186 Vardar brings in Brdarovski and Nikolov
187 Shkendija parts ways with Mo Idrissou
188 MKD teams learn possible CL & EL opponents
189 Turnovo downs Gostivar to stay in First League
190 First leg results for play-offs in top two leagues
191 Overview of Round 32 in the First League
192 Rabotnichki claims cup trophy for fourth time
193 Cup final preview: Siljanovski vs. Drobarov
194 5 questions with Rabotnichki FW Chuma Anene
195 Vardar wins league title, Pelister gets relegated
196 6 questions with Bregalnica GK Filip Gachevski
197 Bazhe Ilijoski hits century mark for league goals
198 Overview of Round 30 in the First League
199 Shkupi and Mladost CD secure promotion
200 First League Power Rankings (4th edition)

Page 4 of 24