Monday, Oct 16th

Last update:09:58:13 PM GMT

You are here:
Prva Liga 2008/09 Prva Liga 2008/09
Team Info Makedonija GjP Makedonija GjP

Short Name Used: MGP
Club Makedonija GjP
Address: Mice Kozar bb Gjorche Petrov
  1000 Skopje,
Phone: ++389 (0)2 2044 444
Fax: ++389 (0)2 2044 444
President: Ljupcho Kopcharevski
General Manager: Ljupcho Matevski
Founded: 1932

Seasons and Competitions Played by the Team
Info about this season:
Stadium:
Gjorce Petrov
Capacity:
3.000
Nickname: Lavovi (Lions)
Former names:
Jugokokta, Makedonija Asiba
Web site: official
Titles
1st League:
2008/09
2nd League:
1994/95 (West)
Cup:
2005/06
Republic League: 1990/91

 


Full season calendar
Sunday, 03 August 2008 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP4-0Horizont Turnovo
Saturday, 09 August 2008 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki3-3Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 24 August 2008 16:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP2-0Metalurg
Sunday, 31 August 2008 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Sileks1-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 14 September 2008 15:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP5-0Pobeda Prilep
Sunday, 28 September 2008 15:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP1-0Vardar
Sunday, 05 October 2008 15:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Renova0-3Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 19 October 2008 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP0-0Milano
Sunday, 26 October 2008 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Napredok1-0Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 02 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP2-0Pelister
Sunday, 09 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Horizont Turnovo1-1Makedonija GjP
Wednesday, 12 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP2-0Rabotnichki
Sunday, 16 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Metalurg0-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 23 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP4-1Sileks
Sunday, 30 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Pobeda Prilep1-2Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 13 December 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Vardar0-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 01 March 2009 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP1-1Renova
Sunday, 08 March 2009 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Milano1-0Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 15 March 2009 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP1-0Napredok
Monday, 23 March 2009 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Pelister0-2Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 04 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP2-0Sileks
Sunday, 12 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Metalurg1-1Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 18 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP3-0Pobeda Prilep
Wednesday, 22 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Napredok1-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 26 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP0-0Pelister
Saturday, 02 May 2009 16:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP1-0Horizont Turnovo
Sunday, 10 May 2009 16:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki0-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 17 May 2009 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP0-0Vardar
Sunday, 24 May 2009 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Milano2-0Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 31 May 2009 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP1-1Renova