Wednesday, Dec 13th

Last update:04:11:51 PM GMT

You are here:
Prva Liga 2008/09 Prva Liga 2008/09
Team Info Rabotnichki Rabotnichki

Short Name Used: RAB
Club Rabotnichki
Address: Gradski Park bb
  1000 Skopje,
Phone: +38923217408
Fax: +38923246516
Website: http://www.fkrabotnicki.com/
President: Dragan Popovski
General Manager: Stojche Trajchevski
Founded: 1937

Seasons and Competitions Played by the Team
Info about this season:
Stadium:
Philip II of Macedon
Capacity:
15.000
Nickname: Zeleznicari (Railway Boys)
Romanticari (Romantics)
Former names:
Rabotnicki Kometal
Web site: official
Titles
1st League:
2004/05, 2005/06, 2007/08
2nd League:
1997/98 (West)
Cup:
2007/08, 2008/09
Republic League:
1965/66, 1967/68, 1972/73, 1976/77, 1979/80

 


Full season calendar
Sunday, 03 August 2008 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Napredok1-1Rabotnichki
Saturday, 09 August 2008 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki3-3Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 24 August 2008 16:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Horizont Turnovo0-0Rabotnichki
Sunday, 31 August 2008 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Pelister1-1Rabotnichki
Saturday, 13 September 2008 15:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki1-0Metalurg
Sunday, 21 September 2008 15:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Sileks0-0Rabotnichki
Saturday, 27 September 2008 15:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki2-2Pobeda Prilep
Saturday, 18 October 2008 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki2-0Vardar
Sunday, 26 October 2008 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Renova1-0Rabotnichki
Saturday, 01 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki4-0Milano
Saturday, 08 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki1-1Napredok
Wednesday, 12 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Makedonija GjP2-0Rabotnichki
Saturday, 15 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki4-1Horizont Turnovo
Saturday, 22 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki3-0Pelister
Sunday, 30 November 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Metalurg0-1Rabotnichki
Saturday, 06 December 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki3-0Sileks
Sunday, 14 December 2008 13:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Pobeda Prilep0-0Rabotnichki
Sunday, 08 March 2009 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Vardar2-1Rabotnichki
Sunday, 15 March 2009 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki1-3Renova
Monday, 23 March 2009 14:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Milano1-0Rabotnichki
Friday, 03 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki2-0Pelister
Saturday, 18 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki3-1Horizont Turnovo
Wednesday, 22 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki1-2Sileks
Sunday, 26 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Vardar2-0Rabotnichki
Wednesday, 29 April 2009 16:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki2-0Milano
Sunday, 03 May 2009 16:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Renova1-0Rabotnichki
Sunday, 10 May 2009 16:30 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki0-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 17 May 2009 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Metalurg0-1Rabotnichki
Sunday, 24 May 2009 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Rabotnichki2-0Pobeda Prilep
Sunday, 31 May 2009 17:00 Prva Liga 2008/09Napredok0-1Rabotnichki