Wednesday, Nov 26th

Last update:07:58:37 PM GMT

You are here: First League
Prva Liga 2010/11
Team Info Teteks Teteks

Short Name Used: TET
Club Teteks
Address: Blagoja Toska bb
  1200 Tetovo,
Phone: +38944424004
Fax: +38944424004
E-mail: stevezakosкi[at]yahoo.com
President: Aleksandar Zakoski
General Manager: Stevan Alampiovski
Founded: 1953

Seasons and Competitions Played by the Team
Info about this season:
Stadium:
Gradski Tetovo
Capacity:
15.000
Nickname: Stofari (Clothers)
Former names:
Tekstilec
Web site: http://www.fcteteks.com
Titles
1st League:
/
2nd League:
2008/09
Cup:
/
Yugoslav 2nd League:
1980/81 (East)
Republic League: 1964/65, 1968/69, 1973/74, 1984/85

 


Full season calendar
Tuesday, 03 August 2010 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Shkendija0-0TeteksGoran Spirkoski
Monday, 09 August 2010 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Pelister1-1TeteksPetar Mantev
Saturday, 14 August 2010 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks2-0BregalnicaDejan Jakimovski
Saturday, 21 August 2010 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Rabotnichki1-2TeteksStojanche Stojanov
Saturday, 28 August 2010 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks0-0MetalurgPetar Veljanovski
Saturday, 11 September 2010 15:30 Prva Liga 2010/11Sileks0-0TeteksMarjan Markoski
Saturday, 18 September 2010 15:30 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks1-1RenovaMarjan Markoski
Sunday, 26 September 2010 15:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Horizont Turnovo1-0TeteksAleksandar Stavrev
Saturday, 02 October 2010 15:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks3-2VardarZoran Boshkov
Saturday, 16 October 2010 14:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Skopje1-0TeteksZoran Petkovski
Saturday, 23 October 2010 14:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks2-1NapredokZorancho Temelkov
Wednesday, 03 November 2010 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks1-0ShkendijaZoran Petkovski
Saturday, 06 November 2010 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks3-0PelisterDejan Jakimovski
Saturday, 13 November 2010 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Bregalnica1-0TeteksGoran Spirkoski
Saturday, 20 November 2010 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks0-1RabotnichkiZoran Boshkov
Saturday, 27 November 2010 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Metalurg1-0TeteksLjubomir Krstevski
Saturday, 04 December 2010 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks1-1SileksPetar Mantev
Saturday, 11 December 2010 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Renova2-1TeteksGoran Spirkoski
Saturday, 05 March 2011 14:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks1-0Horizont TurnovoPetar Mantev
Saturday, 12 March 2011 14:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Vardar2-0TeteksStevche Shuleski
Tuesday, 15 March 2011 14:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks2-1SkopjeMarjan Markoski
Saturday, 19 March 2011 14:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Napredok1-0TeteksLjubomir Krstevski
Sunday, 03 April 2011 16:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Shkendija3-1TeteksDimitar Mechkarovski
Wednesday, 06 April 2011 16:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Napredok1-1TeteksAleksandar Stavrev
Saturday, 09 April 2011 16:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks0-2BregalnicaZorancho Temelkov
Saturday, 16 April 2011 16:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Horizont Turnovo0-2TeteksDejan Jakimovski
Saturday, 23 April 2011 16:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks0-2SileksVladimir Kiprijanovski
Friday, 29 April 2011 13:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Rabotnichki2-1TeteksPetar Veljanovski
Monday, 09 May 2011 16:30 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks2-1SkopjeZorancho Temelkov
Saturday, 14 May 2011 16:30 Prva Liga 2010/11Renova4-2TeteksVladimir Kiprijanovski
Tuesday, 17 May 2011 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks2-1VardarDalibor Gjorgjevski
Saturday, 21 May 2011 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Metalurg1-1TeteksLjubomir Krstevski
Saturday, 28 May 2011 17:00 Prva Liga 2010/11Teteks6-1PelisterDalibor Gjorgjevski

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info