Thursday, Dec 18th

Last update:12:14:46 AM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football
Vtora Liga 2011/12
Team Info Makedonija GjP Makedonija GjP

Short Name Used: MGP
Club Makedonija GjP
Address: Mice Kozar bb Gjorche Petrov
  1000 Skopje,
Phone: ++389 (0)2 2044 444
Fax: ++389 (0)2 2044 444
Website: http://fkmgp1932.com
President: Ljupcho Kopcharevski
General Manager: Ljupcho Matevski
Founded: 1932

Seasons and Competitions Played by the Team
Info about this season:
Stadium:
Gjorce Petrov
Capacity:
3.000
Nickname: Lavovi (Lions)
Former names:
Jugokokta, Makedonija Asiba
Web site: official
Titles
1st League:
2008/09
2nd League:
1994/95 (West)
Cup:
2005/06
Republic League: 1990/91

 


Full season calendar
Sunday, 07 August 2011 17:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP2-2Kozhuf Miravci
Sunday, 14 August 2011 17:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Gostivar1-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 21 August 2011 16:30 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP3-1Drita
Sunday, 28 August 2011 16:30 Vtora Liga 2011/12Korabi1-0Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 11 September 2011 16:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP0-0Rufeja
Sunday, 18 September 2011 15:30 Vtora Liga 2011/12Belasica0-2Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 25 September 2011 15:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP3-0Tikvesh
Sunday, 02 October 2011 15:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Osogovo0-3Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 16 October 2011 14:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP1-1Skopje
Sunday, 23 October 2011 14:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Pelister3-1Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 30 October 2011 13:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP3-2Vlazrimi
Saturday, 05 November 2011 13:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Lokomotiva0-2Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 20 November 2011 13:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP2-0Pobeda Junior
Sunday, 27 November 2011 13:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP3-0Ohrid Lote
Sunday, 04 December 2011 13:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Gorno Lisiche2-2Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 10 March 2012 14:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Kozhuf Miravci2-0Makedonija GjP
Tuesday, 13 March 2012 14:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP0-1Gostivar
Saturday, 24 March 2012 14:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Drita0-0Makedonija GjP
Tuesday, 27 March 2012 15:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP5-0Korabi
Saturday, 31 March 2012 16:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Rufeja0-1Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 07 April 2012 16:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP4-0Belasica
Tuesday, 10 April 2012 16:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Tikvesh2-0Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 14 April 2012 16:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP2-0Osogovo
Saturday, 21 April 2012 16:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Skopje1-2Makedonija GjP
Sunday, 29 April 2012 14:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP0-1Pelister
Saturday, 05 May 2012 16:30 Vtora Liga 2011/12Vlazrimi2-1Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 12 May 2012 16:30 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP0-2Lokomotiva
Tuesday, 15 May 2012 17:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Pobeda Junior4-1Makedonija GjP
Saturday, 19 May 2012 17:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Ohrid Lote0-3Makedonija GjP
Tuesday, 22 May 2012 17:00 Vtora Liga 2011/12Makedonija GjP1-3Gorno Lisiche



:: Powered by JoomLeague - Version 0.93 ::

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info