Aleksandar Trajkovski

Print

Aleksandar TrajkovskiAleksandar TrajkovskiOriginal name: Александар Трајковски
Passport version: Aleksandar Trajkovski
IPA: ˈalɛksandar ˈtrajkɔfski
Nickname: Alex
Club shirt name: Trajkovski
Position: winger / striker / attacking midfielder
Born on 05.09.1992 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club:
US Città di Palermo SpA, Italy Italy
Former clubs: FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje Macedonia, NK Inter Zaprešić Croatia, KV Mechelen Belgium, SV Zulte Waregem Belgium

App/Gls: 39/11

First appearance: 10.08.2011, Baku, Azerbaijan - Macedonia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: 14.08.2013, Skopje, Macedonia - Bulgaria 2:0 (friendly)

Other goals:
06.09.2013, Skopje, Macedonia - Wales 2:1 (WC 2014 qual.)
09.10.2014, Skopje, Macedonia - Luxembourg 3:2 (EURO 2016 qual.)
27.03.2015, Skopje, Macedonia - Belarus 1:2 (EURO 2016 qual.)
12.11.2015, Skopje, Macedonia - Montenegro 4:1 (friendly)
12.11.2015, Skopje, Macedonia - Montenegro 4:1 (friendly)
12.11.2015, Skopje, Macedonia - Montenegro 4:1 (friendly)
02.06.2016, Skopje, Macedonia - Iran 1:3 (friendly)
05.09.2017, Strumica, Macedonia - Albania 1:1 (WC 2018 qual.)
06.10.2017, Turin, Italy - Macedonia 1:1 (WC 2018 qual.)
09.10.2017, Strumica, Macedonia - Liechtenstein 4:0 (WC 2018 qual.)

Awards: /



Tags: Aleksandar Trajkovski  Александар Трајковски  
Addthis